Note: All times local
Day | Date | Visitor | Home | Time | Box Score | |||
Sat | 10/16/10 | Elliot Lake (2) |
Finlandia (8) |
EX | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sun | 10/17/10 | Elliot Lake (3) |
Finlandia (6) |
EX | 2:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri |
10/22/10 |
Stout (2) |
Concordia (0) |
NC |
8:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
10/23/10 |
#9 River Falls (8) |
Concordia (1) |
NC |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
10/23/10 |
Lawrence (5) |
RV Stevens Point (4) |
NC |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Mon |
10/25/10 |
RV Stout (5) |
RV Marian (6) |
NC |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
10/29/10 |
Finlandia (0) |
RV Marian (6) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
10/29/10 |
MSOE (7) |
Concordia (2) |
* |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
10/30/10 |
Finlandia (1) |
RV Marian (2) OT |
* |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
10/30/10 |
Concordia (0) |
MSOE (6) |
* |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
10/30/10 |
Lawrence (2) |
Eau Claire (6) |
NC |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
11/5/10 |
RV Marian (3) |
#10 Adrian (7) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
11/5/10 |
Northland (2) |
MSOE (5) |
* |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
11/5/10 |
Finlandia (5) |
Lake Forest (6) |
* |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
11/5/10 |
Concordia (1) |
Lawrence (5) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
11/6/10 |
RV Marian (5) |
#10 Adrian (4) |
* |
3:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
11/6/10 |
Northland (1) |
MSOE (5) |
* |
2:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
11/6/10 |
Finlandia (1) |
Lake Forest (5) |
* |
2:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
11/6/10 |
Lawrence (5) |
Concordia (4) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
11/12/10 |
RV Superior (1) |
#15 Marian (3) |
NC |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
11/12/10 |
#12 Adrian (5) |
Northland (3) |
* |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
11/12/10 |
Concordia (1) |
Finlandia (3) |
* |
7:15 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
11/12/10 |
Lake Forest (1) |
Lawrence (4) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
11/13/10 |
#15 Marian (2) |
RV MSOE (4) |
* |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
11/13/10 |
#12 Adrian (4) |
Northland (2) |
* |
3:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
11/13/10 |
Concordia (4) |
Finlandia (2) |
* |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
11/13/10 |
Lawrence (4) |
Lake Forest (2) |
* |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sun |
11/14/10 |
RV MSOE (2) |
#15 Marian (1) |
* |
3:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Wed |
11/17/10 |
Under-18 Czech (2) |
#10 Adrian (5) |
EX |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
11/19/10 |
#10 Adrian (3) |
Lake Forest (1) |
* |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
11/19/10 |
Augsburg (5) |
Concordia (2) |
NC |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
11/20/10 |
#10 Adrian (6) |
Lake Forest (2) |
* |
2:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
11/20/10 |
Augsburg (6) |
Concordia (0) |
NC |
2:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
11/20/10 |
Northland (2) |
RV St. Scholastica (6) |
NC |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Tue |
11/23/10 |
#3 St. Norbert (2) |
Lake Forest (1) |
NC |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Tue |
11/23/10 |
Concordia (2) |
#6 Gustavus Adolphus
(6) |
NC |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
11/26/10 |
Lake Forest (0) |
St. Olaf (6) |
NC |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
11/26/10 |
Eau Claire (4) |
#7 Adrian (3) OT |
NC |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
@ Adrian Tournament | ||||||||
Fri |
11/26/10 |
St. Scholastica (2) |
RV Lawrence (4) |
NC |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
@ Lawrence Tournament | ||||||||
Fri |
11/26/10 |
#3 St. Norbert (4) |
RV Marian (1) |
NC |
3:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
@ Lawrence Tournament | |||||
Sat |
11/27/10 |
Lake Forest (0) |
St. Olaf (1) |
NC |
2:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
11/27/10 |
#5 Hamline (1) |
#7 Adrian (4) |
NC |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
@ Adrian Tournament | ||||||||
Sat |
11/27/10 |
St. Scholastica (6) |
RV Marian (5) OT |
NC |
3:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
@ Lawrence Tournament | ||||||||
Sat |
11/27/10 |
#3 St. Norbert (5) |
RV Lawrence (0) |
NC |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
@ Lawrence Tournament | |||||
Fri |
12/3/10 |
Marian (10) |
RV Lawrence (2) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
12/3/10 |
Northland (5) |
Finlandia (2) |
* |
7:15 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
12/3/10 |
Concordia (1) |
#9 Adrian (4) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
12/3/10 |
Lake Forest (0) |
RV River Falls (3) |
NC |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
12/3/10 |
St. Mary's (0) |
#11 MSOE (2) |
NC |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
12/4/10 |
RV Lawrence (2) |
Marian (5) |
* |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
12/4/10 |
Northland (5) |
Finlandia (2) |
* |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
12/4/10 |
Lake Forest (1) |
RV River Falls (5) |
NC |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
12/4/10 |
St. Mary's (1) |
#11 MSOE (7) |
NC |
2:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
12/4/10 |
Concordia (0) |
#9 Adrian (3) |
* |
9:30 AM |
-BOX- |
||
"FROZEN FACEOFF" | Click
HERE for Web Cam |
|||||||
Tue |
12/7/10 |
Lawrence (1) |
#15 Superior (1) OT |
NC |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
12/10/10 |
St. Mary's (1) |
RV Marian (4) |
NC |
8:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
12/10/10 |
Bethel (6) |
Northland (7) |
NC |
8:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
12/10/10 |
#6 Gustavus Adolphus (3) |
Finlandia (2) |
NC |
6:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
12/10/10 |
RV St. Thomas (2) |
#8 MSOE (1) |
NC |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
12/11/10 |
Concordia (1) |
RV Marian (4) |
* |
8:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
12/11/10 |
Bethel (10) |
Northland (1) |
NC |
3:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
12/11/10 |
#6 Gustavus Adolphus (4) |
Finlandia (1) |
NC |
1:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
12/11/10 | RV St. Thomas
(4) |
#8 MSOE (5)
OT |
NC |
2:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Thur |
12/30/10 |
Northland (3) |
Concordia (MN) (6) |
NC |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
12/31/10 |
Northland (4) |
Concordia (MN) (7) |
NC |
2:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
12/31/10 |
Adrian (2) |
Manhattanville (6) |
NC |
1:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
@ Norwich Tournament | |||||
Sat |
1/1/11 |
Adrian (7) |
Nichols (3) |
NC |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
@ Norwich Tournament | ||||||||
Sat |
1/1/11 |
#9 MSOE (1) |
#12 Hamline (4) |
NC |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Mon | 1/3/11 | Finlandia (3) |
Concordia (MN) (7) |
NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Tue |
1/4/11 |
Finlandia (0) |
Augsburg (4) |
NC |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
1/7/11 |
Lawrence (3) |
Norhland (2) |
* |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/7/11 | Lake Forest (2) |
#11 MSOE (7) |
* | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/7/11 | #9 Adrian
(7) |
Buffalo State (5) |
NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
1/8/11 |
Lawrence (2) |
Northland (3) |
* |
3:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
1/8/11 |
#11 MSOE (3) |
Lake Forest (2) |
* |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Wed |
1/12/11 |
Lake Forest (6) |
Concordia (1) |
* |
8:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
1/14/11 |
Northland (4) |
Marian (6) |
* |
8:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
1/14/11 |
Lawrence (5) |
Finlandia (3) |
* |
7:15 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
1/14/11 |
#9 MSOE (1) |
#8 Adrian (6) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
1/15/11 |
Northland (1) |
Marian (9) |
* |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
1/15/11 |
Lawrence (3) |
Finlandia (2) |
* |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
1/15/11 |
#9 MSOE (2) |
#8 Adrian (2) OT |
* |
3:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
1/15/11 |
Concordia (2) |
Lake Forest (4) |
* |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
1/21/11 |
Lake Forest (4) |
Northland (4) OT |
* |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
1/21/11 |
#11 MSOE (6) |
Finlandia (1) |
* |
7:15 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
1/21/11 |
#9 Adrian (4) |
Lawrence (3) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
1/22/11 |
RV Marian (6) |
Concordia (1) |
* |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
1/22/11 |
Lake Forest (2) |
Northland (4) |
* |
3:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
1/22/11 |
#11 MSOE (5) |
Finlandia (1) |
* |
3:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
1/22/11 |
#9 Adrian (3) |
Lawrence (1) |
* |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
1/28/11 |
Lake Forest (1) |
RV Marian (4) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
1/28/11 |
Northland (8) |
Concordia (3) |
* |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
1/28/11 |
Finlandia (1) |
#8 Adrian (6) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
1/28/11 |
#12 MSOE (2) |
Lawrence (0) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
1/29/11 |
RV Marian (4) |
Lake Forest (3) |
* |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
1/29/11 |
Northland (4) |
Concordia (4) OT |
* |
2:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
1/29/11 |
Finlandia (2) |
#8 Adrian (9) |
* |
3:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
1/29/11 |
Lawrence (2) |
#12 MSOE (4) |
* |
3:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
2/4/11 |
RV Marian (1) |
Finlandia (2) |
* |
7:15 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
2/4/11 |
Northland (0) |
Lawrence (5) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
2/4/11 |
Lake Forest (1) |
#6 Adrian (6) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
2/4/11 | Concordia (1) |
#10 MSOE
(5) |
* |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
2/5/11 |
RV Marian (5) |
Finlandia (2) |
* |
3:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
2/5/11 |
Northland (2) |
Lawrence (4) |
* |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
2/5/11 |
Lake Forest (3) |
#6 Adrian (5) |
* |
3:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
2/5/11 |
#10 MSOE (3) |
Concordia (1) |
* |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
2/11/11 |
Lawrence (0) | Marian (5) | * |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
2/11/11 |
Finlandia (2) |
Northland (3) OT |
* |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
2/11/11 |
#10 MSOE (3) |
Lake Forest (0) |
* |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
2/11/11 |
#5 Adrian (9) |
Concordia (2) |
* |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
2/12/11 |
Marian (6) |
Lawrence (3) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
2/12/11 |
Finlandia (3) |
Northland (7) |
* |
3:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
2/12/11 |
Lake Forest (3) |
#10 MSOE (5) |
* |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
2/12/11 |
#5 Adrian (7) |
Concordia (1) |
* |
2:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Fri |
2/18/11 |
RV Marian (1) |
Northland (4) |
* |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
2/18/11 |
Finlandia (5) |
Lawrence (7) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
2/18/11 |
Concordia (3) |
Lake Forest (5) |
* |
7:30 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Fri |
2/18/11 |
#5 Adrian (3) |
#8 MSOE (1) |
* |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
|||||
Sat |
2/19/11 |
RV Marian (6) |
Northland (1) |
* |
3:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
2/19/11 |
Finlandia (6) |
Lawrence (3) |
* |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
2/19/11 |
Lake Forest (4) |
Concordia (5) |
* |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
Sat |
2/19/11 |
#5 Adrian (3) |
#8 MSOE (1) |
* |
3:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||
|
|
|
|
2010-11
Midwest Collegiate Hockey Association Tournament
-Opening round at higher seed/2-game
series plus mini-game
-Winners advance to HARRIS CUP FOUR
Games will be played as per NCAA rules with three 20-minute periods followed by one 5-minute overtime period if necessary. If teams are tied at the end of the OT period, award 1 point for a tie. Two points are awarded for a victory. If after the second game of the weekend, the teams have tied both or split the series, a Mini-Game will be played after resurfacing the ice. Teams will play one full 20-minute period (mini-game) to determine a winner. If a winner has not been determined, 20-minute sudden death periods shall used to determine a winner and team to advance to the next round.
02/25-27 | MCHA First Round | @ higher seed | Time | Box Score | |||||
Fri |
2/25/11 |
(#3)
Northland (1) |
(#2)
Lawrence (2) |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||||
Sat |
2/26/11 |
(#3)
Northland (1) |
(#2)
Lawrence (3) |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||||
Sat |
2/26/11 |
(#3) Lake
Forest (1) |
(#2)
#11 MSOE (6) |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||||
Sun |
2/27/11 |
(#3) Lake
Forest (3) |
(#2)
#11 MSOE (6) |
3:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||||
MCHA HARRIS
CUP FOUR OFFICIAL
ADRIAN WEBPAGE
March 5-6, 2011
MCHA Semifinals | Harris Cup Four | Arrington Ice Arena |
Sat |
3/5/11 |
Semifinal #1 |
Live
Stats |
Video |
|||||
Lawrence (2) |
#5 Adrian
(9) |
2:00 PM | -BOX- |
||||||
Semifinal
#2 |
Live
Stats |
Video |
#9 MSOE (2) |
RV Marian
(9) |
6:00 PM | -BOX- |
||||||
Sun | 3/6/11 |
MCHA
Final |
Live
Stats |
Video |
RV Marian (0) |
#5 Adrian (5) |
2:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||||||
NCAA Tournament | Arrington Ice Arena | Live
Stats |
Video |
||||||
Sat | 3/12/11 | #6 Elmira
(3) |
#5 Adrian
(5) |
7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||||
NCAA Semifinals | Ridder Arena | Video
Link |
|||||||
Fri | 3/25/11 | #3 Oswego State
(3) |
#5 Adrian
(5) |
3:30 PM | -BOX- |
||||
NCAA Championship | Ridder Arena | Video
Link |
|||||||
Sat | 3/26/11 | #1 St. Norbert
(4) |
#5 Adrian
(3) |
7:00 PM | -BOX- |
-The Adrian College Bulldogs are the 2011 Harris Cup Champions and advance to the NCAA Tournament!
11/5/10 |
Marian |
Adrian |
|
11/5/10 |
Northland |
MSOE |
|
11/5/10 |
Finlandia |
Lake Forest |
|
11/5/10 |
Concordia |
Lawrence |