Note: All times local
Day | Date | Visitor | Home | Time | Box Score | |||
Fri | 10/23/09 | Concordia (1) | (RV) River Falls (10) | NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 10/24/09 | (RV) Stevens Point (6) | Northland (1) | NC | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Tue | 10/27/09 | Lake Forest (1) | #11 St. Norbert (8) | NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 10/30/09 | Marian (5) | Eau Claire (3) | NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 10/30/09 | Concordia (1) | MSOE (9) | * | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 10/31/09 | Eau Claire (2) | Lawrence (3) | NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 10/31/09 | MSOE (5) | Concordia (1) | * | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 10/31/09 | #6 Adrian (2) | US Nationals U-18 (3) | EX | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/6/09 | #6 Adrian (4) | Marian (1) | * | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/6/09 | MSOE (4) | Northland (2) | * | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/6/09 | Lake Forest (7) | Finlandia (6) | * | 7:15 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/6/09 | Lawrence (8) | Concordia (1) | * | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/7/09 | #6 Adrian (9) | Marian (1) | * | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/7/09 | MSOE (5) | Northland (1) | * | 2:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/7/09 | Lake Forest (3) | Finlandia (0) | * | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/7/09 | Concordia (2) | Lawrence (4) | * | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/13/09 | Marian (3) | MSOE (1) | * | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/13/09 | Northland (3) | #5 Adrian (13) | * | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/13/09 | Finlandia (5) | Concordia (3) | * | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/13/09 | Lawrence (4) | Lake Forest (3) | * | 7:35 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/14/09 | MSOE (3) | Marian (4) | * | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/14/09 | Northland (3) | #5 Adrian (7) | * | 3:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/14/09 | Finlandia (6) | Concordia (2) | * | 2:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/14/09 | #14 Superior (6) | Lawrence (2) | NC | 5:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/20/09 | Finlandia (2) | Marian (4) | * | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/20/09 | Northland (5) | Lawrence (8) | * | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/20/09 | Lake Forest (2) | #5 Adrian (10) | * | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/20/09 | Concordia (2) | Augsburg (3) | NC | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/21/09 | Finlandia (2) | Marian (4) | * | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/21/09 | Northland (1) | Lawrence (8) | * | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/21/09 | Lake Forest (5) | #5 Adrian (11) | * | 3:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/21/09 | Concordia (1) | Augsburg (4) | NC | 2:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Mon | 11/23/09 | Northland (3) | Concordia (MN) (9) | NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/27/09 | Marian (3) | #12 Superior (5) | NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/27/09 | Lawrence (1) | #1 St. Norbert (2) | NC | 3:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
(at St. Scholastica) | ||||||||
Fri | 11/27/09 | St. Olaf (6) | Lake Forest (4) | NC | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 11/27/09 | St. John's (2) | #5 Adrian (6) | NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/28/09 | Marian (2) | Stevens Point (6) | NC | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/28/09 | Lawrence (3) | #8 St. Scholastica (7) | NC | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/28/09 | St. Olaf (1) | Lake Forest (0) | NC | 2:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 11/28/09 | Concordia (MN) (1) | #5 Adrian (3) | NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 12/4/09 | Finlandia (2) | Northland (4) | * | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 12/4/09 | MSOE (2) | Lake Forest (3) | * | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 12/4/09 | #4 Adrian (8) | Concordia (0) | * | 3:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 12/5/09 | Finlandia (3) | Northland (4) | * | 3:35 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 12/5/09 | Lake Forest (1) | MSOE (9) | * | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 12/5/09 | #4 Adrian (11) | Concordia (2) | * | 12:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 12/11/09 | MSOE (2) | St. Thomas (3) | NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 12/12/09 | MSOE (2) | St. Thomas (2) OT | NC | 2:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 12/12/09 | Finlandia (2) | (RV) Gus. Adolphus (3) | NC | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sun | 12/13/09 | Finlandia (3) | St. John's (7) | NC | 2:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/1/10 | #4 Adrian
(5) |
#10
Hamline (6) |
NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/2/10 | MSOE
(2) |
#6 Elmira
(4) |
NC | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
(at Oswego) | ||||||||
Sat | 1/2/10 | #4 Adrian
(3) |
#10
Hamline (7) |
NC | 3:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/2/10 | #12 Gus.
Adolphus (4) |
Marian
(3) |
NC | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/2/10 | Stevens Point
(5) |
Lawrence
(2) |
NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sun | 1/3/10 | #12 Gus.
Adolphus (5) |
Marian
(3) |
NC | 2:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sun | 1/3/10 | MSOE
(1) |
Conn. College (2)
OT |
NC | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
(at Oswego) | ||||||||
Mon | 1/4/10 | Northland
(4) |
Bethel (5)
OT |
NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Tue | 1/5/10 | Northland
(3) |
Bethel
(6) |
NC | 5:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Tue | 1/5/10 | Augsburg
(4) |
Finlandia
(1) |
NC | 8:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/8/10 | Concordia
(2) |
Finlandia (2)
OT |
NC | 7:15 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/8/10 | Lake Forest
(1) |
MSOE
(4) |
NC | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/8/10 | #9 Adrian
(2) |
#1 Oswego
(5) |
NC | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/9/10 | Concordia
(2) |
Finlandia
(6) |
NC | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/9/10 | Lake Forest
(6) |
Lawrence
(2) |
* | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Tue | 1/12/10 | #5 St.
Scholastica (13) |
Northland
(1) |
NC | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/15/10 | Marian
(10) |
Northland
(2) |
* | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/15/10 | Finlandia
(4) |
Lawrence (4)
OT |
* | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/15/10 | Concordia
(3) |
Lake Forest
(8) |
* | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/15/10 | #11
Adrian (7) |
MSOE
(1) |
* | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/16/10 | Marian (9) |
Northland
(1) |
* | 3:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/16/10 | Finlandia
(3) |
Lawrence (4)
OT |
* | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/16/10 | Lake Forest
(5) |
Concordia (5)
OT |
* | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/16/10 | #11
Adrian (5) |
MSOE
(2) |
* | 2:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Tue | 1/19/10 | Marian
(4) |
Lawrence
(3) |
* | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/22/10 | Marian
(7) |
Concordia
(4) |
* | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/22/10 | Northland
(2) |
Lake Forest
(4) |
* | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/22/10 | Finlandia
(2) |
MSOE
(4) |
* | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/22/10 | Lawrence
(3) |
#12
Adrian (10) |
* | 8:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/23/10 | Concordia
(4) |
Marian
(5) |
* | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/23/10 | Northland
(5) |
Lake Forest
(8) |
* | 2:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/23/10 | Finlandia
(2) |
MSOE
(6) |
* | 2:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/23/10 | Lawrence
(2) |
#12
Adrian (8) |
* | 3:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/29/10 | Marian
(6) |
Lake Forest
(0) |
* | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/29/10 | Concordia
(2) |
Northland
(8) |
* | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/29/10 | #11
Adrian (9) |
Finlandia
(1) |
* | 7:15 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 1/29/10 | Lawrence
(0) |
MSOE
(5) |
* | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/30/10 | Lake Forest
(2) |
Marian
(7) |
* | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/30/10 | Concordia
(6) |
Northland (6)
OT |
* | 3:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/30/10 | #11
Adrian (4) |
Finlandia
(0) |
* | 3:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 1/30/10 | MSOE
(3) |
Lawrence
(2) |
* | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 2/5/10 | Marian
(6) |
Finlandia
(2) |
* | 7:15 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 2/5/10 | Lawrence
(5) |
Northland
(2) |
* | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 2/5/10 | #12
Adrian (5) |
Lake Forest
(1) |
* | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 2/5/10 | MSOE
(4) |
Concordia (4)
OT |
* | 3:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
(at Bradley Center) | ||||||||
Sat | 2/6/10 | Marian
(6) |
Finlandia
(2) |
* | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 2/6/10 | Lawrence
(3) |
Northland
(5) |
* | 3:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 2/6/10 | #12
Adrian (8) |
Lake Forest
(3) |
* | 2:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 2/6/10 | Concordia
(1) |
MSOE
(4) |
* | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 2/12/10 | Marian
(5) |
Lawrence
(2) |
* | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 2/12/10 | Northland
(6) |
Finlandia
(8) |
* | 7:15 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 2/12/10 | Lake Forest
(4) |
MSOE (5)
OT |
* | 7:05 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 2/12/10 | Concordia
(1) |
#12
Adrian (11) |
* | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 2/13/10 | Lawrence
(3) |
Marian
(6) |
* | 8:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 2/13/10 | Northland
(4) |
Finlandia (3)
OT |
* | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 2/13/10 | MSOE
(4) |
Lake Forest
(2) |
* | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 2/13/10 | Concordia
(3) |
#12
Adrian (5) |
* | 3:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sun | 2/14/10 | Lawrence
(1) |
Marian
(2) |
* | 2:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 2/19/10 | Lawrence
(4) |
Finlandia (5)
OT |
* | 7:15 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 2/19/10 | Lake Forest
(2) |
Concordia (2)
OT |
* | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Fri | 2/19/10 | MSOE
(4) |
#11 Adrian
(6) |
* | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 2/20/10 | Lawrence
(2) |
Finlandia (2)
OT |
* | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 2/20/10 | Concordia
(1) |
Lake Forest
(5) |
* | 7:30 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 2/20/10 | MSOE
(2) |
#11 Adrian
(9) |
* | 3:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sat | 2/20/10 | Northland
(2) |
Marian
(8) |
* | 7:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
Sun | 2/21/10 | Northland
(2) |
Marian
(11) |
* | 4:00 PM | -BOX- |
||
2009-10
Midwest Collegiate Hockey Association Tournament
-Opening round at higher seed/2-game
series plus mini-game
-Winners advance to HARRIS CUP FOUR at Adrian
College
Games will be played as per NCAA rules with three 20-minute periods followed by one 5-minute overtime period if necessary. If teams are tied at the end of the OT period, award 1 point for a tie. Two points are awarded for a victory. If after the second game of the weekend, the teams have tied both or split the series, a Mini-Game will be played after resurfacing the ice. Teams will play one full 20-minute period (mini-game) to determine a winner. If a winner has not been determined, 20-minute sudden death periods shall used to determine a winner and team to advance to the next round.
02/26-28 | MCHA First Round | @ higher seed | Time | Box Score | |||||
Fri | 02/26/10 | #3 Northland (1) |
#2 Lawrence (5) |
7:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||||
Sat | 02/27/10 | #3 Northland (3) |
#2 Lawrence (5) |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||||
Sat | 02/27/10 | #3 Lake Forest
(7) |
#2 MSOE (6) OT |
7:05 PM |
-BOX- |
||||
Sun | 02/28/10 | #3 Lake Forest
(3) |
#2 MSOE (7) |
4:00 PM |
-BOX- |
||||
Lake Forest | wins mini-game, 2-1 OT |
MCHA HARRIS
CUP FOUR: Hosted by Adrian at the Arrington Ice Arena
Official TOURNAMENT
PAGE from Adrian College
March 5-6, 2010
MCHA Semifinals | Arrington Ice Arena |
Fri. |
03/05/10 |
Game
#1 Lake Forest (3) |
Marian (4) |
Live
Stats 3 PM EST |
-BOX- |
Fri. |
03/05/10 |
Game #2 Lawrence (2) |
#10 Adrian (3) |
Live
Stats 7 PM EST |
-BOX- |
MCHA Finals | Live
Stats |
Arrington Ice Arena |
Sat. | 03/06/10 | Marian (2) |
#10 Adrian
(3) |
3 PM EST | -BOX-
-STORY- |
||||
NCAA Tournament | DePere, WI | @ St. Norbert | |||||||
Wed | 03/10/10 | #10 Adrian
(3) |
#3 St. Norbert
(4) |
7 PM CT | -BOX- |
-The Adrian College Bulldogs are the 2010 Harris Cup Champions and advance to the NCAA Tournament!