Adrian College Roster
No. | Name | Pos. | Hgt. | Wgt. | Yr. |
Hometown/Previous Team |
1 | Brad Fogal |
G
|
5-10
|
175
|
Fr.
|
Pickering, Ontario/Pickering Panthers
|
2 | Rob Hodnicki |
D
|
6-1
|
195
|
So.
|
Allen Park/Utica College
|
3 | Zack Galia |
D
|
6-0
|
185
|
Fr.
|
Seffner, Fla./Kanata Stallions
|
4 | Quinn Waller |
D
|
5-11
|
195
|
Fr.
|
Windsor, Ontario/Aurora Tigers
|
5 | James King |
D
|
6-2
|
205
|
So.
|
Sault Ste. Marie/Soo Indians
|
6 | Reed Renaud |
D
|
6-1
|
190
|
Fr.
|
LaSalle, Ontario/Chatham Maroons
|
7 | Eric Miller |
F
|
5-9
|
180
|
Fr.
|
Erlanger, Kent./Indiana Ice
|
8 | Jeremy Klaver |
D
|
6-1
|
185
|
Fr.
|
Strathroy, Ontario/Strathroy Rockets
|
9 | Matt Parkes |
F
|
5-10
|
175
|
Fr.
|
Wallaceburg, Ontario/Sarnia Blast
|
10 | Brad Houston |
F
|
6-1
|
215
|
Fr.
|
Chatham, Ontario/Sarnia Blast
|
11 | Mike Fiorillo |
F
|
5-8
|
165
|
Fr.
|
Edmonton, Alberta/Ft. Sask Traders
|
12 | Justin Stadler |
F
|
5-6
|
175
|
Fr.
|
Livonia/Alpena Ice Diggers
|
14 | Joel Workman |
F
|
6-4
|
200
|
Fr.
|
Mooretown, Ontario/Sarnia Blast
|
15 | Sam Kuzyk |
F
|
6-3
|
205
|
Fr.
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba/Ft. Sask Traders
|
17 | Mark Gertsakis |
F
|
5-9
|
165
|
Fr.
|
Pickering, Ontario/Winchendon
|
18 | Taureen White |
D
|
5-10
|
190
|
So.
|
Nepean, Ontario/Northland
|
19 | Mike Dahlinger |
F
|
5-9
|
175
|
Fr.
|
Windsor, Ontario/Aurora Tigers
|
20 | Shawn Skelly |
F
|
5-10
|
180
|
Fr.
|
Wolverine Lake/Bismarck Bobcats
|
21 | Kyle Watson |
F
|
6-2
|
200
|
Fr.
|
Stittsville, Ontario/Kanata Stallions
|
22 | Bobby Hineman |
D
|
6-1
|
200
|
Fr.
|
Odessa, Ontario/Ft. McMurray Oil Barons
|
23 | Gerald Bojanowski |
F
|
5-9
|
175
|
Fr.
|
Washington Twp./Markham Waxers
|
24 | Drew Satterley |
F
|
6-1
|
220
|
So.
|
Kentwood/Mahoning Valley Phantoms
|
25 | Mike Towns |
F
|
6-4
|
220
|
Fr.
|
Surrey, B.C./Penticton Vees
|
27 | Eric Bailen |
F
|
5-7
|
175
|
Fr.
|
Fredonia, N.Y./Bozeman IceDogs
|
30 | Bryan Scott |
G
|
5-10
|
175
|
Fr.
|
Pickering, Ontario/Bowmanville Eagles
|
31 | Jeremy Cross |
G
|
5-10
|
165
|
Fr.
|
Bowling Green, Ohio/Bowling Green H.S.
|
39 | Adam Krug |
F
|
5-11
|
180
|
Fr.
|
Livonia/Wayne State
|
61 | Chris Stansik |
D
|
6-0
|
185
|
Fr.
|
Livonia/Lincoln Stars
|
Head Coach: Ron Fogarty (First Year - Colgate, 1995)
Assistant Coach: Matt Nicholson (First Year - Colgate, 2004)
Equipment Manager: Dan Larmann
Marketing Managers: Carmen Batway & Jessica Richardson
Captain: Adam Krug
Alternate Captains: Jeremy Klaver, Mike Towns, Quinn Waller
Concordia University Roster
No. | Name | Yr. | Pos. | Hometown | |
1 | Leif Evenson | Freshman | Goalie | Cedar Grove, WI | |
3 | Josh Farnam | Freshman | Defense | Waukesha, WI | |
4 | Jari Sanders | Freshman | Defense | Cape Coral, FL | |
5 | Eric Good | Freshman | Defense | Pewaukee, WI | |
6 | Ryne Korbas | Freshman | Defense | Wadsworth, IL | |
7 | Justin Maciuk | Freshman | LW | Antioch IL | |
8 | Michael Turbitt | Freshman | Forward | Blaine, MN | |
9 | Ryan Schank | Freshman | Center | Anchorage, AK | |
10 | Mike Pighini | Freshman | LW | Woodbridge, VA | |
11 | Cory Kopas | Freshman | Forward | Prior Lake, MN | |
12 | Casey Lutz | Freshman | Forward | Middleton, WI | |
14 | Stephen Panas | Freshman | Defense | Cottage Grove, WI | |
15 | Raymond Johnson | Freshman | Center | Colorado Springs, CO | |
16 | Adam Domaas | Freshman | Fd | Maple Grove, MN | |
17 | Nick Prange | Sophomore | Forward | Acton, CA | |
18 | Christopher Thiess | Sophomore | Center | Naperville, IL | |
19 | Sam Aide | Junior | C | Bismarck ND | |
20 | Jonathan Smith | Freshman | Forward | Pittsburgh, PA | |
21 | Andy Kopas | Freshman | Forward | Prior Lake, MN | |
22 | Andy Meyer | Freshman | Center | Janesville, MN | |
23 | Eric Domass | Freshman | Osseo | ||
24 | Jason Scott Klauka | Freshman | Wing | New Market, MD | |
25 | Shiloh Noone | Freshman | Defense | Woodbridge, VA | |
26 | Joel Stevenson | Freshman | Forward | Riverview, FL | |
27 | Alec Michael Kautzman | Sophomore | Defense | Bismarck ND | |
29 | Erik Kroll | Freshman | Defense | Anchorage, AK | |
30 | Justus Neumann | Freshman | Goalie | Middleton, WI | |
31 | Alexander Koeppern | Freshman | Goalie | Pewaukee | |
32 | Evan Ptachich | Freshman | LW | Apple Valley, MN | |
33 | Ryan Dove | Freshman | Wing | Woodbridge, VA | |
35 | Dustin Le Claire | Freshman | Goalie | Oconomowoc, WI |
Head Coach: Tony Hrkac
Assistant Coach: Guy Gosselin and Mike Sulivan
Finlandia University Roster
# | Name | Hgt. | Wgt. | Hometown | Last Team |
1 | Ryan Donovan | 6' 2" | 165 | Pinckney, Mich | Traverse City North Stars (NAHL) |
2 | Matt Manninen | 5' 10" | 197 | Hancock, Mich | Hancock HS |
4 | Ross Rouleau | 6' 1" | 175 | Hancock, Mich | Hancock HS |
5 | Brad VanTassel | 5' 10" | 200 | Houghton, Mich | Texarkana Bandits (NAHL) |
6 | Chris Hendrickson | 5' 9" | 190 | Hancock, Mich | Alpena Icediggers (NAHL) |
7 | Tiger Marcotte | 5' 8" | 185 | L'anse, Mich | Utica College |
8 | Blake Miller | 6' 3" | 200 | Hancock, Mich | Valencia Vipers |
9 | Kasey Krueter | 5' 8" | 165 | Green Bay, Wi | Hudson Valley Eagles (AJHL) |
10 | Derek Onkalo | 5' 8" | 180 | Houghton, Mich | Wisconsin Mustangs |
11 | Bryan Solander | 6' 3" | 205 | Marquette, Mich | Marquette Electricians AAA |
12 | Mitch Tallant | 5' 11" | 190 | Garland, Tx | Columbus Stars |
13 | Ryan Sullivan | 5' 8" | 175 | Marquette, Mich | Helena Bighorns (NAHL) |
14 | Jason Aldrich | 5' 7" | 175 | Hancock, Mich | Central Texas Blackhawks(NAHL) |
15 | Joe Beaudry | 5' 7" | 185 | Marquette, Mich | Soo Indians (NAHL) |
16 | Mike Parks | 5' 9" | 165 | Marquette, Mich | Bozeman Icedogs (NAHL) |
17 | CJ Fisher | 5' 8" | 185 | Yakima, Wash | Tri-City Titans |
18 | Keith Johnstone | 6' 0" | 225 | Marquette, Mich | Helena Bighorns (NAHL) |
19 | Brandon VanAcker | 5' 7" | 170 | Lincoln Park, Mich | Helena Bighorns (NAHL) |
20 | Travis Hansen | 6' 1" | 215 | Bark River, Mich | Escanaba HS |
21 | Josh Paquette | 6' 0" | 210 | Marquette, Mich | Helena Bighorns (NAHL) |
22 | Matt Lindgren | 6' 0" | 195 | Port Huron, Mich | St. Clair College |
23 | Matt Krueger | 6' 0" | 225 | Pewaukee, Wi | Grand Rapids Owls |
24 | Corey Blake | 6' 0" | 192 | Marquette, Mich | Marquette Electricians AAA |
25 | Scott Tooktoo | 5' 9" | 185 | Kuujjuaraapik, Quebec | Toronto Rattlers |
29 | Lukas Alberer | 6' 1" | 190 | Poertscach, Austria | EC Tarco Klagenfurt |
30 | Garrett Lee | 5' 9" | 165 | Burnaby, BC Canada | Delaware Thunder |
Head Coach: Joe Burcar Assistant Coaches: Anthony Zingrone, Brian Hannon, Matt Hughes, Ross Rinkinen
Lawrence University R oster
# | Name | Yr. | Pos. | Ht. | Wt. | Hometown | Last Team |
1 | Riley Stank | FR | G | 5'9" | 190 | Wausau, WI | Green Bay Jr. Gamblers (Midget AAA) |
2 | Jacob Esch | FR | F | 6' | 190 | Madison, WI | Madison West HS |
3 | Mike Ackley | JR | D | 5'9" | 190 | Beaver Dam, WI | Springfield Spirit (NAHL) |
4 | Adam Brand | JR | D | 6'1" | 200 | Antigo, WI | Bay State Breakers (EJHL) |
5 | Jesse Jacobs | JR | F | 5'11" | 170 | Pacifica, CA | San Jose Jr. Sharks AAA (CAHA) |
6 | Neil Wallace | SR | F | 6' | 180 | Presque Isle, WI | Boston Jr. Blackhawks (IJHL) |
7 | Austin Montgomery | SR | F | 5'10" | 180 | Grand Rapids, MI | Grand Rapids Owls (Jr. B) |
8 | Jon Sacks | SO | F | 5'7" | 175 | Cherry Hill, NJ | Laconia Leafs (AJHL) |
9 C | Josh Peterson | SR | D | 5'11" | 185 | Duluth, MN | Helena Bighorns (NAHL) |
10 A | Nick Jennette | JR | F | 5'7" | 165 | Grand Rapids, MI | Lansing Pride AAA (Indp.) |
11 | Joe Affinati | FR | F | 5'6" | 155 | Highland Park, IL | Loyola Academy |
12 | Marc Howe | SO | F | 6'2" | 220 | Cedarburg, WI | Bozeman Icedogs (NAHL) |
14 | Corey Garrett | FR | D | 5'8" | 180 | Wausau, WI | Green Bay Jr. Gamblers (Midget AAA) |
16 | Ted Greeley | JR | D | 6' | 180 | Marquette, MI | Laconia Leafs (AJHL) |
17 | Billy Siers | SO | F | 6'2" | 210 | Mount Prosepct, IL | Boston Bulldogs |
18 | Tom Gering | FR | F | 6'3" | 190 | Wausau, WI | Green Bay Jr. Gamblers (Midget AAA) |
19 | Brian Kennihan | SR | F | 6'1" | 175 | Valencia, PA | Butte Roughriders (NORPAC) |
20 | Patrick Tuohy | SR | D | 6'2" | 190 | Wrentham, MA | Rivers School |
22 | Pat Brenner | FR | D | 6' | 200 | Oxford, MA | New England Huskies (EJHL) |
23 | Josh DeSmit | FR | F | 6' | 183 | New Hope, MN | Minnesota Ice Hawks (MnJHL) |
24 | Matt Jacobs | FR | F | 5'10" | 175 | East Northport, NY | New England Huskies (EJHL) |
25 | Masa Takahashi | SO | F | 5'8" | 180 | Kanagawa, Japan | Shattuck St. Mary's School |
26 | Aaron LaFave | JR | F | 5'10" | 185 | Centerville, OH | Shattuck St. Mary's School |
27 | Scott Minarcik | FR | F | 6' | 180 | Lake Forest, IL | Lake Forest Academy |
29 | Nathan Groth | FR | F | 6' | 185 | Monona Grove, WI | Monona Grove HS |
33 | Evan Johnson | FR | G | 5'9" | 175 | Suwanee, GA | New England Huskies (EJHL) |
35 | Jim Ryan | JR | G | 5'10" | 195 | Manteno, IL | New England College (ECAC East) |
Head Coach: Mike Szkodzinski Assistant Coaches: Scott Jewitt (St. Norbert '99), Ernie Thorpe Student Manager: Ross Hoermann Athletic Trainer: Jay Davide (ThedaCare Sports Medicine) Captain: Josh Peterson Assistant Captains: Aaron LaFave
Marian College R oster
# | Name | Year | HT/WT | Hometown | Previous Team |
1 | Jason Jadczak | Jr. | 5.9/185 | Des Plaines, Ill. | Chicago Force (CSHL) |
2 | Jeff Wills (C) | Jr. | 6.0/185 | Davison, Mich. | Blind River Beavers (NOJHL) |
3 | Kyle Jones | Sr. | 5.11/185 | East Sault Ste. Marie, ONT | Soo Thunderbirds (NOJHL) |
4 | Zack Fray | Fr. | 6.1/195 | Cambridge, ONT | Deseronto (GMHL) |
5 | Greg Copeland | Jr. | 6.1/200 | Loydminster, AB | Sherwood Park (AJHL) |
6 | Carl Bresser | Sr. | 6.3/205 | Waupun, Wis. | MN Ice Hawks (MNJHL) |
7 | Randy Wills | Fr. | 6.0/185 | Davison, Mich. | Soo Thunderbirds (NOJHL) |
8 | Brandon Blair | Fr. | 6.0/180 | Regina, SK | Notre Dame (SJHL) |
9 | Josh McAndrew | Jr. | 5.10/205 | Atikokan, ONT | Borderland Thunder (SIJHL) |
10 | Nick Cinquegrani | So. | 6.0/170 | Rolling Meadow, Ill. | Chicago Force (CSHL) |
12 | Brendan Hull | Fr. | 5.8/180 | Kelowna, ONT | Lindsay Muskies (OPJHL) |
13 | Travis Van Dyn Hoven | Sr. | 5.7/180 | River Falls, Wis. | MN Ice Hawks (MNJHL) |
14 | Todd Collins | Fr. | 5.11/170 | Whitby, ONT | Toronto Canada (GMHL) |
16 | Jason Ford | So. | 5.9/190 | Clearwater, Fla. | Valley Jr. Warriors (EJHL) |
17 | James Goodfellow (C) | Jr. | 5.8/180 | Naperville, Ill. | Chicago Force (CSHL) |
18 | Dmitry Sentsov | Fr. | 5.10/185 | Lipetsk, Russia | Bradford Rattlers (GMHL) |
19 | Ryan Pageau | Fr. | 5.9/170 | Newmarket, ONT | Richmond Hill (GMHL) |
20 | Ross Oestreich | Sr. | 6.2/205 | Waupaca, Wis. | Waupaca High School (WI) |
21 | Bill Griffore | Jr. | 5.10/170 | Milford, Wis. | Valley Jr. Warriors (EJHL) |
22 | Nick Henkemeyer | So. | 5.8/175 | Prior Lake, Minn. | TC Norther Lights (MNJHL) |
23 | Ryan Hitchcock | So. | 6.2/185 | Butte, Mont. | Wichita Falls Wildcats (NAHL) |
24 | Andrew Fiore | Jr. | 6.4/220 | Georgetown, ONT | Youngstown Phantoms (NAHL) |
25 | Mitch Bye | So. | 6.1/210 | Burlington, ONT | SUNY Canton |
26 | Kyle Rasmussen | Sr. | 6.0/175 | Eau Claire, Wis. | St. Paul Lakers (MNJHL) |
27 | Cal Getschmann | Fr. | 6.2/210 | Baraboo, Wis. | Pioria Mustangs (CSHL) |
29 | Dave DeSander | Sr. | 6.1/175 | Milwaukee, Wis. | Springfield Spirit (NAHL) |
30 | Cullen Caldwell | So. | 5.11/200 | Calgary, AB | K&A Golden Hawks (SIJHL) |
31 | Ira Greenberg | Fr. | 6.5/235 | Richmond Hill, ONT | Toronto Red Wings (GTHL) |
(C) - Captain Head Coach: Jasen Wise Assistant Coaches: Ray Russell and Duane Woeshnick Manager: Mark Melby and Nick Northam Athletic Trainer: Kim Sorensen
MSOE R oster
No. | Name | Pos. | Hgt. | Wgt. | Year | Hometown | Previous Team |
1 | Michael Wyenn | G | 6-2 | 165 | Fr. | Thousand Oaks, Calif. | Westlake |
2 | Jason Woll | D | 6-2 | 210 | Jr. | Portland, OR | Bozeman Icedogs |
3 | Ken Walters | D | 6-0 | 208 | Sr. | Amery, WI | New Richmond |
4 | Ross Chawansky | D | 6-2 | 195 | Sr. | Waterford, MI | Waterford |
7 | Reid Crawford | F | 5-10 | 175 | So. | Glendale, WI | Madison Capitals |
8 | Mike Marquette | F | 6-1 | 175 | Jr. | Fairbanks, AK | MNJHL |
9 | Michael Jantzi | D | 6-0 | 215 | So. | East Amherst, NY | Fort Erie |
10 | Ben Kenyon | F | 5-9 | 175 | So. | Sparta, Wis. | Chaminade College |
11 | Matthew Buha | C | 5-10 | 190 | Jr. | St. Charles, Mo. | Chaminade College |
12 | W. Kyle Ostapina | F | 5-8 | 160 | Fr. | Hartland, Wis. | Arrowhead |
13 | Paul Haviland | D | 6-3 | 205 | So. | Verona, WI | Madison Capitals |
14 | Aaron Humphries | D | 5-11 | 180 | Fr. | Middleton, Wis. | Middleton |
15 | Matt Fastelin | F | 5-11 | 200 | Sr. | Hayward, WI | Hayward |
16 | Blair Hanberg | F | 6-1 | 215 | Sr. | Edmonds, WA | Totems |
17 | Lee Swallow | F | 5-11 | 195 | Sr. | Stanwod, MI | St. Michaels Buzzards |
18 | Michael Soik | F | 5-10 | 195 | Fr. | Stevens Point, Wis. | Stevens Point Area HS |
19 | Jared Moormeier | D | 5-9 | 180 | Sr. | Edmonds, WA | Edmonds |
20 | Michael Siergiej | D | 6-0 | 180 | Fr. | Eagle River, Wis. | Northland Pines |
21 | Matt Leitzan | F | 6-4 | 208 | Jr. | Appleton, WI | Appleton West |
23 | Andrew Howard | F | 5-8 | 175 | Jr. | Commerce, Mich. | Dearborn |
24 | Chad Kenyon | F | 5-9 | 180 | So. | Sparta, Wis. | Sparta |
25/22 | Brendan Stimpson | F | 6-0 | 192 | Fr. | Mechanicsburg, Pa. | Cumberland Valley |
26 | Jason Yolo | D | 6-2 | 195 | Jr. | Hartland, WI | Arrowhead |
27 | Simon Labrosse-Gelinas | F | 6-1 | 192 | Jr. | Houston, TX | Thornhill Rattlers |
28 | Sam Washer | G | 5-10 | 175 | Fr. | Fox Point, Wis. | Nicolet |
30 | Chris Keller | G | 5-9 | 150 | Fr. | Amherst, N.Y. | Williamsville North |
36 | Robert Kreuser | G | 5-10 | 145 | Fr. | Chaska, Minn. | Chaska |
44 | Steve Smiddy | F | 5-9 | 170 | So. | Grand Rapids, Mich. | East Grand Rapids |
Head Coach: Mark Ostapina Assistant Coach: Josh Nickols Athletic Director: Dan Harris Manager: Jim Vecchio
Minnesota-Crookston R oster
No. | Name | Pos. | Hgt. | Wgt. | Year | Hometown | Previous Team |
1 | Eric Everson | GK | 5-11 | 180 | Jr. | Stevens Point, WI | MSU-Bottineau |
2 | Matt Waclawik | F | 6-0 | 160 | So. | Fergus Falls, MN | Fergus Falls HS |
4 | Bill Horton | D | 6-2 | 225 | Fr. | New Hartford, NY | Thunder Bay Bulldogs |
5 | Ben Sullivan | D/F | 6-0 | 180 | Fr. | Crookston, MN | Wisconsin Mustangs |
6 | Jon Pritchard | F | 6-0 | 175 | Jr. | Kettering, OH | Hudson Valley CC |
7 | Kirk Graham | D | 5-10 | 185 | Jr. | Brandon, MB | MSU-Bottineau |
8 | Eddie Hanson | F | 6-1 | 180 | Fr. | Apple Valley, MN | St. Paul Lakers |
9 | Brent Groenke | F | 5-9 | 170 | Sr. | Morden, MB | Morden Collegiate |
10 | Teal Plaine* | F | 6-1 | 180 | Sr. | Hallock, MN | Kittson Central HS |
11 | Alex Maginnis | F | 5-11 | 190 | Fr. | Mason City, IA | North Iowa Outlaws |
12 | Tom Anick | D | 6-1 | 175 | So. | Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids Jr. Gold |
13 | Matt Hann* | F | 5-10 | 175 | Sr. | Crookston, MN | Crookston High School |
14 | Brett Saari | F | 6-1 | 215 | Jr. | Green Bay, WI | Hudson Valley Eagles |
15 | Steven Zutz | F | 5-8 | 155 | Sr. | Red Lake Falls, MN | Layfette HS |
16 | Jacob Karras | F | 5-7 | 195 | So. | Janesville, WI | Hudson Valley Eagles |
17 | John Lombardi | F | 6-2 | 205 | So. | Apple Valley, MN | Fargo-Moorhead Jets |
18 | Fred Kooser* | F | 5-8 | 170 | So. | Omaha, NE | Quad City Express |
21 | Jared Kopp | F | 5-10 | 170 | Jr. | Bismarck, ND | MSU-Bottineau |
22 | Nick Sylvester | D | 5-9 | 160 | Fr. | Crookston, MN | Crookston HS |
23 | Collin Perry | F | 6-1 | 195 | So. | Grand Forks, ND | UMass-Boston |
25 | Jacob Osland | F/D | 6-2 | 180 | Jr. | Mayville, ND | May-Port Jr. Gold |
26 | Matt Marchel | D | 6-1 | 180 | So. | Grand Forks, ND | Grand Forks Red River HS |
27 | Ryan Tucker | D | 5-11 | 200 | Sr. | Crookston, MN | Crookston High School |
30 | Jaden Isakson | GK | 5-9 | 186 | Sr. | Bismarck, ND | Capital Thunder |
31 | Spencer Swertson | D | 6-2 | 190 | Fr. | Wasilla, AK | Hudson Valley |
32 | Marty Bilodeau | F | 5-10 | 160 | Jr. | Winnepeg, MTB | MSU-Bottineau |
33 | Clark Dingeman | D | 6-2 | 195 | So. | Bismarck, ND | Bismarck Central HS |
35 | Justin Klinkhammer | GK | 5-9 | 165 | So. | Thief River Falls, MN | Lincoln HS |
36 | Jared Miettunen | F | 5-9 | 160 | Fr. | Virginia, Minn. | Virgonia-Mt. Iron-Buhl HS |
37 | Brent Swanson | F | 5-9 | 190 | So. | Mason City, Iowa | Castleton State |
* - Captains Head Coach: Gary Warren Assistant Coach: Dave Rolling & Brett Shelanski
Northland College R oster
No. |
Name |
Pos. |
Ht. |
Wt. |
Yr. |
Hometown |
Previous Team |
1 |
Adam Gorecki |
G |
5’8 |
160 |
So. |
Arvada, Colorado |
Lacona Leafs (AtJHL) |
3 |
Mike Stevens |
F |
5’8 |
155 |
Sr. |
Cadillac, Michigan |
Cadillac High School |
4 |
Richard Delecke |
F |
6’0 |
200 |
Fr. |
Rochester, Michigan |
Cleveland TDP (AEHL) |
5 |
Matt Tanneberg |
D |
6’1 |
190 |
So. |
Kennewick, Washington |
Tri City Titans (NORPAC) |
6 |
Tim Werner |
D |
6’3 |
220 |
Fr. |
Monroe, Michigan |
Toledo Cherokee (CSHL) |
7 |
Joe Belanger |
F |
5’8 |
175 |
So. |
Ashland, Wisconsin |
Wisconsin Mustangs (MNJHL) |
8 |
Shaun Newman |
D |
5'8 |
175 |
Fr. |
Hillmond, SK |
Dryden Ice Dogs (SIJHL) |
9 |
Brandon Sachwitz |
F |
5’9 |
185 |
So. |
Sterling, Alaska |
St. Paul Lakers (MNJHL) |
10 |
Chad Moore |
F |
5'10 |
180 |
Fr. |
Airdrie, AB |
Airdrie Thunder (HJBHL) |
11 |
Josh Spiegel |
F |
5’10 |
180 |
So. |
Wausau, Wisconsin |
Wausau East HS (WPHL) |
12 |
Ryan Hunt |
F |
5’8 |
160 |
Sr. |
Brownstown, Michigan |
Woodhaven High School |
13 |
Pat Sierocinski |
F |
5’7 |
155 |
So. |
Quakertown, Pennsylvania |
Hatfield Ice Dogs (DVHL) |
14 |
Jeff Diehl |
F |
6’1 |
215 |
So. |
Dacula, Georgia |
UMass Boston (ECAC East) |
15 |
Aaron Johnson |
D |
6'1 |
180 |
Fr. |
St. Francis, Minnesota |
St. Francis High School |
16 |
Tony Huberty |
F |
5'10 |
180 |
Fr. |
Hermantown, Minnesota |
Wisconsin Mustangs (MNJHL) |
17 |
Jake Carlson |
F |
5'6 |
160 |
So. |
Hermantown, Minnesota |
UMass Boston (ECAC East) |
18 |
Kent Lillejord |
F |
5'10 |
175 |
Fr. |
Ceylon, SK |
Weyburn Redwings (SJHL) |
19 |
Ray Tremblay |
F |
5’10 |
185 |
Fr. |
Peachland, British Columbia |
Beavervalley Nitehawks (KIJHL) |
20 |
Jiri Zeman |
D |
6'2 |
185 |
Fr. |
Roznov, CZ |
Bradford Rattlers (GJHL) |
21 |
Nick Matson |
F |
5’8 |
165 |
Fr. |
Hanover, Minnesota |
Marathon Renegades (SIJHL) |
24 |
Eric DeCaires |
D |
5’10 |
200 |
Sr. |
Brownstown, Michigan |
Woodhaven High School |
25 |
Adam Bever |
F |
5'10 |
180 |
Fr. |
Wausau, Wisconsin |
Wausau East High School |
27 |
Brian Zwawa |
D |
6’1 |
190 |
So. |
Hamburg, New York |
Buffalo Saints Midget Major |
30 |
Bo Storozuk |
G |
5’10 |
180 |
So. |
Swan Valley, Manitoba |
Swan Valley Stampedes (MJHL) |
39 |
Daniel McIntosh |
G |
6'2 |
190 |
Fr. |
Calgary, Alberta |
Airdrie Thunder (HJBHL) |
Head Coach: Steve Fabiilli
Assistant Coach: Chris Hamp
Head Trainer: Melanie Schulte
Athletic Director: Steve Wammer