CHAMPIONSHIP
All seven (7) teams will qualify for playoffs, with teams seeded
#1 through #7
Top seed receives a bye and hosts lowest remaining seed in
Semifinals
Quarterfinals will be two games + mini game series format on Feb
18-19, 2011 at high seeds
Semifinals will be single-elimination and hosted by high seeds Feb
26, 2011
Championship will be single-elimination and hosted by high seed
Mar 5, 2011
Winner of Championship receives automatic bid to NCAA Tournament
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Fri. 22 | UW-Stout | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
Sat. 23 | UW-River Falls | 8 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
5 | UW-Stevens Point | 4 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | UW-Stout | 5 |
|
6 | Final |
|
Fri. 29 | UW-Stout * | 1 | St. Norbert | 3 | Final |
|
UW-Stevens Point * | 7 | St. Scholastica | 1 | Final | ||
UW-Superior * | 3 | UW-River Falls | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 30 | UW-Stout * | 3 | St. Norbert | 6 | Final |
|
|
2 | UW-Eau Claire | 6 | Final | ||
UW-Stevens Point * | 4 | St. Scholastica | 3 | Final | ||
UW-Superior * | 3 | UW-River Falls | 2 | Final |
|
|
November | ||||||
Thu. 4 | UW-Superior | 3 |
|
2 | Final |
|
UW-Stout | 4 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 5 | UW-Eau Claire | 4 |
|
3 | Final | |
UW-River Falls | 2 |
|
2 | Final - OT |
|
|
St. Scholastica | 4 |
|
1 | Final | ||
St. Norbert | 3 |
|
4 | Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 6 | UW-Superior | 2 |
|
0 | Final |
|
St. Scholastica | 4 |
|
3 | Final | ||
UW-Stout | 3 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire | 1 |
|
2 | Final - OT | ||
St. Norbert | 3 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls | 0 |
|
2 | Final | ||
UW-Stevens Point | 5 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 12 | St. Norbert * | 3 | UW-Stevens Point | 2 | Final |
|
UW-Superior | 1 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire * | 2 | UW-River Falls | 3 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica * | 5 | UW-Stout | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | St. Norbert * | 2 | UW-Stevens Point | 0 | Final |
|
UW-Eau Claire * | 6 | UW-River Falls | 3 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica * | 1 | UW-Stout | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | UW-Stout * | 4 | UW-Stevens Point | 1 | Final |
|
UW-Superior * | 4 | UW-Eau Claire | 2 | Final | ||
UW-River Falls * | 1 | St. Norbert | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 20 | UW-Stout * | 5 | UW-Stevens Point | 4 | Final |
|
UW-Superior * | 4 | UW-Eau Claire | 1 | Final | ||
UW-River Falls * | 1 | St. Norbert | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
2 | St. Scholastica | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 | St. Norbert | 2 |
|
1 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | St. Norbert | 4 |
|
1 | Final |
|
MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving Showdown at Lawrence @ Appleton, WI | ||||||
UW-Eau Claire | 4 |
|
3 | Final - OT | ||
Thanksgiving Tournament | ||||||
St. Scholastica | 2 |
|
4 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | UW-Eau Claire | 2 |
|
0 | Final | |
@ Adrian | ||||||
St. Scholastica | 6 |
|
5 | Final - OT | ||
MCHA/NCHA Thanksgiving Showdown at Lawrence @ Appleton, WI | ||||||
St. Norbert | 5 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
|
8 | UW-Superior | 6 | Final |
|
|
December | ||||||
Fri. 3 | St. Norbert * | 6 | St. Scholastica | 1 | Final | |
|
0 | UW-River Falls | 3 | Final | ||
UW-Eau Claire * | 4 | UW-Stout | 3 | Final | ||
UW-Stevens Point * | 1 | UW-Superior | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 4 | UW-Stout * | 2 | UW-Eau Claire | 5 | Final | |
St. Norbert * | 1 | St. Scholastica | 2 | Final | ||
UW-Stevens Point * | 2 | UW-Superior | 4 | Final |
|
|
|
1 | UW-River Falls | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 |
|
1 | UW-Superior | 1 | Final - OT |
|
Fri. 10 | St. Scholastica * | 3 | UW-Superior | 1 | Final | |
UW-Stevens Point * | 2 | UW-Eau Claire | 4 | Final | ||
UW-River Falls * | 3 | UW-Stout | 4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 11 | UW-Stevens Point * | 3 | UW-Eau Claire | 2 | Final | |
St. Scholastica * | 3 | UW-Superior | 7 | Final | ||
UW-River Falls * | UW-Stout | Postponed |
|
|||
Thu. 30 | UW-Stevens Point | 3 |
|
6 | Final | |
@ Oswego State University | ||||||
Fri. 31 | UW-Stevens Point | 1 |
|
6 | Final |
|
January | ||||||
Fri. 7 |
|
2 | UW-Stevens Point | 6 | Final |
|
Ice Hawks Arena / Stevens Point, Wis | ||||||
|
3 | UW-Eau Claire | 4 | Final | ||
|
0 | St. Norbert | 6 | Final |
|
|
|
1 | UW-River Falls | 4 | Final | ||
|
2 | St. Scholastica | 3 | Final | ||
|
4 | UW-Superior | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
2 | UW-Stout | 4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8 |
|
2 | UW-Stevens Point | 4 | Final |
|
Ice Hawks Arena / Stevens Point, Wis | ||||||
|
2 | UW-Eau Claire | 5 | Final | ||
|
1 | St. Norbert | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
3 | UW-River Falls | 0 | Final |
|
|
|
3 | St. Scholastica | 3 | Final - OT | ||
|
1 | UW-Superior | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
1 | UW-Stout | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 10 | UW-River Falls * | 2 | UW-Stout | 4 | Final |
|
Fri. 14 | UW-Eau Claire * | 3 | St. Norbert | 6 | Final | |
St. Scholastica * | 3 | UW-River Falls | 2 | Final | ||
UW-Superior * | 7 | UW-Stout | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 15 | UW-Eau Claire * | 2 | St. Norbert | 3 | Final | |
St. Scholastica * | 1 | UW-River Falls | 3 | Final | ||
UW-Superior * | 8 | UW-Stout | 6 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 20 | St. Norbert * | 0 | UW-Superior | 3 | Final |
|
Amsoil Arena / Duluth, Minn. | ||||||
Fri. 21 | St. Norbert * | 5 | UW-Superior | 4 | Final |
|
Amsoil Arena / Duluth, Minn. | ||||||
UW-River Falls * | 1 | UW-Stevens Point | 3 | Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire * | 5 | St. Scholastica | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | UW-River Falls * | 3 | UW-Stevens Point | 4 | Final |
|
UW-Eau Claire * | 5 | St. Scholastica | 2 | Final | ||
UW-Stout | 4 |
|
5 | Final - OT |
|
|
@ Rosemount, Minn. | ||||||
Thu. 27 | UW-Stevens Point * | 1 | St. Norbert | 2 | Final |
|
Fri. 28 | UW-Eau Claire * | 1 | UW-Stevens Point | 6 | Final | |
UW-Stout * | 1 | St. Scholastica | 4 | Final | ||
UW-River Falls * | 1 | UW-Superior | 0 | Final - OT |
|
|
Sat. 29 | St. Norbert * | 3 | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | Final - OT | |
UW-Stout * | 1 | UW-Superior | 0 | Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls * | 5 | St. Scholastica | 3 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Thu. 3 | UW-Stout * | 2 | UW-Eau Claire | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 4 | St. Scholastica * | 1 | UW-Stevens Point | 3 | Final | |
UW-Superior * | 0 | St. Norbert | 3 | Final |
|
|
UW-Stout * | 2 | UW-River Falls | 4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 5 | UW-River Falls * | 4 | UW-Eau Claire | 2 | Final | |
UW-Superior * | 3 | UW-Stevens Point | 4 | Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica * | 3 | St. Norbert | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | UW-Superior * | 4 | St. Scholastica | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | St. Scholastica * | 0 | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | Final | |
St. Norbert * | 3 | UW-River Falls | 1 | Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point * | 4 | UW-Stout | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 12 | St. Norbert * | 1 | UW-Stout | 5 | Final |
|
UW-Stevens Point * | 1 | UW-River Falls | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire * | 3 | UW-Superior | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | UW-Eau Claire | 4 | UW-Stevens Point | 2 | Final | |
NCHA Quarterfinal | ||||||
St. Scholastica | 2 | UW-Superior | 4 | Final |
|
|
NCHA Quarterfinal | ||||||
UW-River Falls | 2 | UW-Stout | 3 | Final |
|
|
Conference quarterfinal | ||||||
Sat. 19 | UW-Eau Claire | 0 | UW-Stevens Point | 1 | Final | |
NCHA Quarterfinal - Stevens Point Won Minigame 1-0 | ||||||
St. Scholastica | 2 | UW-Superior | 5 | Final |
|
|
NCHA Quarterfinal | ||||||
UW-River Falls | 4 | UW-Stout | 3 | Final - OT |
|
|
Conference quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 26 | UW-River Falls | 3 | St. Norbert | 5 | Final |
|
NCHA Semfinal | ||||||
UW-Stevens Point | 2 | UW-Superior | 4 | Final |
|
|
NCHA Semfinal | ||||||
March | ||||||
Sat. 5 | UW-Superior | 1 | St. Norbert | 2 | Final |
|
NCHA Final | ||||||
Wed. 9 |
|
3 | UW-Superior | 2 | Final - OT |
|
NCAA First Round | ||||||
Sat. 12 |
|
0 | St. Norbert | 4 | Final |
|
NCAA Quarterfinal | ||||||
Fri. 25 |
|
2 | St. Norbert | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Semifinal @ Ridder Arena / Minneapolis | ||||||
Sat. 26 |
|
3 | St. Norbert | 4 | Final | |
National Championship Game @ Minneapolis, Minn. |
* Conference