CHAMPIONSHIP
All seven (7) teams will qualify for playoffs, with teams seeded
#1 through #7
Top seed receives a bye and hosts lowest remaining seed in
Semifinals
Quarterfinals will be two games + mini game series format on Feb
19-20, 2010at high seeds
Semifinals will be single-elimination and hosted by high seeds Feb
27, 2010
Championship will be single-elimination and hosted by high seed
Mar 6, 2010
Winner of Championship receives automatic bid to NCAA Tournament
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Fri. 23 |
|
1 | UW-River Falls | 10 | Final |
|
Sat. 24 | UW-Stevens Point | 6 |
|
1 | Final | |
Tue. 27 |
|
1 | St. Norbert | 8 | Final | |
Fri. 30 |
|
5 | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | Final | |
UW-River Falls * | 2 | UW-Superior | 1 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica * | 4 | UW-Stevens Point | 2 | Final | ||
St. Norbert * | 2 | UW-Stout | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | St. Norbert * | 4 | UW-Stout | 1 | Final | |
UW-River Falls * | 7 | UW-Superior | 4 | Final | ||
UW-Eau Claire | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica * | 2 | UW-Stevens Point | 1 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Fri. 6 |
|
2 | St. Norbert | 8 | Final |
|
|
0 | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | Final | ||
|
3 | St. Scholastica | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
3 | UW-River Falls | 2 | Final |
|
|
|
2 | UW-Superior | 7 | Final |
|
|
|
6 | UW-Stevens Point | 3 | Final |
|
|
|
1 | UW-Stout | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 7 |
|
3 | UW-Superior | 6 | Final |
|
|
1 | St. Norbert | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
|
1 | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | Final | ||
|
3 | St. Scholastica | 4 | Final | ||
|
0 | UW-River Falls | 1 | Final |
|
|
|
4 | UW-Stevens Point | 5 | Final |
|
|
|
0 | UW-Stout | 8 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 13 | UW-River Falls * | 2 | UW-Eau Claire | 1 | Final | |
UW-Stevens Point * | 3 | St. Norbert | 9 | Final |
|
|
UW-Stout * | 4 | St. Scholastica | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 14 | UW-Superior | 6 |
|
2 | Final |
|
UW-River Falls * | 1 | UW-Eau Claire | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point * | 0 | St. Norbert | 2 | Final |
|
|
UW-Stout * | 1 | St. Scholastica | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 20 | UW-Eau Claire * | 2 | UW-Superior | 2 | Final - OT | |
St. Norbert * | 4 | UW-River Falls | 2 | Final |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point * | 3 | UW-Stout | 6 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 21 | UW-Stevens Point * | 4 | UW-Stout | 5 | Final - OT |
|
UW-Eau Claire * | 0 | UW-Superior | 3 | Final | ||
St. Norbert * | 8 | UW-River Falls | 3 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 24 | UW-Eau Claire | 1 |
|
4 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | St. Norbert | 2 |
|
1 | Final |
|
UW-Stout | 1 |
|
9 | Final | ||
Primelink Shootout | ||||||
|
3 | St. Scholastica | 4 | Final - OT | ||
|
3 | UW-Superior | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 28 | UW-Stout | 3 |
|
7 | Final | |
PrimeLink Shootout, Norwich, VT | ||||||
|
3 | St. Norbert | 0 | Final |
|
|
UW-Superior | 3 |
|
2 | Final |
|
|
|
3 | St. Scholastica | 7 | Final | ||
|
2 | UW-Stevens Point | 6 | Final |
|
|
December | ||||||
Tue. 1 | UW-River Falls | 5 |
|
2 | Final |
|
Fri. 4 | St. Scholastica * | 4 | St. Norbert | 3 | Final - OT |
|
UW-Stout * | 0 | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | Final | ||
|
0 | UW-River Falls | 7 | Final |
|
|
UW-Superior * | 6 | UW-Stevens Point | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 5 | St. Scholastica * | 2 | St. Norbert | 4 | Final |
|
UW-Superior * | 1 | UW-Stevens Point | 2 | Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire * | 2 | UW-Stout | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 11 | UW-Superior * | 3 | St. Scholastica | 6 | Final |
|
UW-Stout * | 6 | UW-River Falls | 1 | Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire * | 2 | UW-Stevens Point | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | UW-Superior * | 0 | St. Scholastica | 3 | Final |
|
UW-Stout * | 6 | UW-River Falls | 5 | Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire * | 2 | UW-Stevens Point | 4 | Final | ||
January | ||||||
Sat. 2 | UW-Stevens Point | 5 |
|
2 | Final |
|
Fri. 8 | St. Norbert | 4 |
|
2 | Final |
|
St. Scholastica | 4 |
|
0 | Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls | 5 |
|
3 | Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire | 4 |
|
2 | Final | ||
UW-Stout | 4 |
|
5 | Final - OT |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point | 3 |
|
3 | Final - OT |
|
|
UW-Superior | 5 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 9 | UW-Stevens Point | 7 |
|
1 | Final |
|
St. Norbert | 4 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica | 5 |
|
1 | Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls | 4 |
|
3 | Final - OT |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire | 7 |
|
3 | Final | ||
UW-Stout | 1 |
|
4 | Final |
|
|
UW-Superior | 4 |
|
4 | Final - OT |
|
|
Tue. 12 | St. Scholastica | 13 |
|
1 | Final |
|
Fri. 15 | St. Norbert * | 3 | UW-Eau Claire | 2 | Final | |
UW-River Falls * | 5 | St. Scholastica | 0 | Final |
|
|
UW-Stout * | 4 | UW-Superior | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 16 | St. Norbert * | 1 | UW-Eau Claire | 5 | Final | |
UW-Stout * | 5 | UW-Superior | 2 | Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls * | 5 | St. Scholastica | 5 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 22 | UW-Superior * | 2 | St. Norbert | 5 | Final |
|
St. Scholastica * | 5 | UW-Eau Claire | 2 | Final | ||
UW-Stevens Point * | 4 | UW-River Falls | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 23 |
|
2 | UW-Stout | 3 | Final |
|
at Xcel Energy Center, Saint Paul, Minn. Hockey Day Minnesota | ||||||
UW-Superior * | 3 | St. Norbert | 6 | Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica * | 2 | UW-Eau Claire | 1 | Final | ||
UW-Stevens Point * | 2 | UW-River Falls | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 28 | St. Norbert * | 3 | UW-Stevens Point | 1 | Final |
|
Fri. 29 | UW-Stevens Point * | 4 | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | Final | |
St. Scholastica * | 6 | UW-River Falls | 0 | Final |
|
|
UW-Superior * | 3 | UW-Stout | 3 | Final - OT |
|
|
Sat. 30 | UW-Eau Claire * | 1 | St. Norbert | 8 | Final | |
UW-Superior * | 2 | UW-River Falls | 3 | Final |
|
|
St. Scholastica * | 3 | UW-Stout | 0 | Final |
|
|
February | ||||||
Thu. 4 | UW-Eau Claire * | 6 | UW-Stout | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 5 | UW-Stevens Point * | 2 | UW-Superior | 5 | Final |
|
St. Norbert * | 1 | St. Scholastica | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
UW-River Falls * | 3 | UW-Stout | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 6 | St. Norbert * | 1 | UW-Superior | 1 | Final - OT |
|
UW-Stevens Point * | 2 | St. Scholastica | 6 | Final |
|
|
UW-Eau Claire * | 3 | UW-River Falls | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | St. Scholastica * | 4 | UW-Superior | 1 | Final |
|
Fri. 12 | UW-Eau Claire * | 3 | St. Scholastica | 2 | Final | |
UW-Stout * | 1 | St. Norbert | 6 | Final |
|
|
UW-River Falls * | 2 | UW-Stevens Point | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 13 | UW-River Falls * | 0 | St. Norbert | 4 | Final |
|
UW-Superior * | 3 | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | Final - OT | ||
UW-Stout * | 0 | UW-Stevens Point | 4 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 19 | UW-Superior | 4 | St. Scholastica | 4 | Final - OT |
|
NCHA Quarterfinals | ||||||
UW-Eau Claire | 1 | UW-River Falls | 3 | Final | ||
NCHA Quarterfinals | ||||||
UW-Stevens Point | 1 | UW-Stout | 5 | Final |
|
|
NCHA Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 20 | UW-Superior | 3 | St. Scholastica | 3 | Final - OT |
|
NCHA Quarterfinals | ||||||
UW-Eau Claire | 3 | UW-River Falls | 6 | Final | ||
NCHA Quarterfinals | ||||||
UW-Stevens Point | 2 | UW-Stout | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
NCHA Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 27 | UW-Stevens Point | 1 | St. Norbert | 7 | Final |
|
NCHA Semifinal | ||||||
UW-River Falls | 6 | St. Scholastica | 3 | Final |
|
|
NCHA Semifinals | ||||||
March | ||||||
Sat. 6 | UW-River Falls | 1 | St. Norbert | 7 | Final |
|
NCHA Championship | ||||||
Wed. 10 |
|
3 | St. Norbert | 4 | Final |
|
NCAA First-Round | ||||||
Sat. 13 |
|
1 | St. Norbert | 3 | Final |
|
NCAA Quarterfinal | ||||||
Fri. 19 | St. Norbert | 4 |
|
3 | Final |
|
NCAA Semifinal @ Lake Placid, NY | ||||||
Sat. 20 | St. Norbert | 1 |
|
2 | Final - 2OT | |
NCAA Tournament Championship @ Herb Brooks Arena, Lake Placid, N.Y. |
* Conference