#2 St. Norbert at Finlandia
at Hancock, Mich.
2/9/2018 at 7:15 PM
at Hancock, Mich.
2/9/2018 at 7:15 PM
#2 St. Norbert
8 |
Finlandia
1 |
Scoring | 1 | 2 | 3 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
#2 St. Norbert (19-4-1, 14-3 NCHA) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Finlandia (1-22-1, 0-16-1 NCHA) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Periods: 1st | 2nd | 3rd |
-- 1st -- |
---|
[00:00] T.J. Black at goalie for SNBM. |
[00:00] Marcus GLOSS at goalie for FINNU-M. |
Faceoff William Yates vs Danny HILL won by SNBM. |
Shot by SNBM Luke Davison BLOCKED by TEAM Zone D. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Hunter KERO won by SNBM. |
Faceoff Steven Phillips vs Blake PEAVEY won by SNBM. |
Shot by SNBM Keegan Milligan MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone A. |
Shot by SNBM Luke Davison MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone C. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Danny HILL won by FINNU-M. |
[03:06] GOAL by SNBM Tyler Andrews (FIRST GOAL) Zone F, Assist by Brad Pung and Tanner Froese, On ice for SNBM: Tyler Andrews; Peter Bates; Brad Pung; Tanner Froese; Alfred Johansson, On ice for FINNU-M: Cale MARKHAM; Alex REZANSOFF; Matt BENOLKIN; Phil GARCIA; Curran KLEIN. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Hunter KERO won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by FINNU-M Connor HANNON MISSED, save T.J. Black Zone C. |
Faceoff Keegan Milligan vs Blake PEAVEY won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by SNBM Keegan Milligan MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone A. |
[06:20] GOAL by SNBM Steven Mather Zone C, Assist by Luke Karakas and William Yates, On ice for SNBM: Steven Mather; Luke Karakas; William Yates; Chris Rygus; Clay Van Diest, On ice for FINNU-M: Garrett NICHOL; Phil GARCIA; Danny HILL; Alex REZANSOFF; Matt BENOLKIN. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Paul LOCHNER won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by SNBM Timmy Nicksic MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone C. |
Shot by SNBM Timmy Nicksic MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone A. |
Faceoff Keegan Milligan vs Alex REZANSOFF won by SNBM. |
Shot by FINNU-M Kendall BOLEN-PORTER MISSED, save T.J. Black Zone A. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Alex REZANSOFF won by SNBM. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Danny HILL won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by SNBM Peter Bates MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone C. |
Faceoff Steven Phillips vs Blake PEAVEY won by SNBM. |
Shot by SNBM Timmy Nicksic BLOCKED by TEAM Zone F. |
Faceoff Steven Phillips vs Blake PEAVEY won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by FINNU-M Hunter KERO MISSED, save T.J. Black Zone A. |
Shot by SNBM Riley Christensen MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone A. |
Faceoff William Yates vs Paul LOCHNER won by FINNU-M. |
Faceoff William Yates vs Danny HILL won by FINNU-M. |
Faceoff William Yates vs Danny HILL won by SNBM. |
Shot by SNBM Steven Phillips WIDE Zone A. |
Shot by SNBM Alfred Johansson BLOCKED by TEAM Zone E. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Cale MARKHAM won by FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Keegan Milligan vs Danny HILL won by SNBM. |
Faceoff William Yates vs Danny HILL won by FINNU-M. |
[16:42] GOAL by SNBM Luke Davison Zone E, Assist by William Yates and Luke Karakas, On ice for SNBM: Luke Davison; William Yates; Luke Karakas; Sean Campbell; Steven Mather, On ice for FINNU-M: Cam WIRICK; Phil GARCIA; Kendall BOLEN-PORTER; Avery HUIBREGTSE; Cade WARNER. |
Faceoff William Yates vs Hunter KERO won by SNBM. |
Faceoff Steven Phillips vs Paul LOCHNER won by SNBM. |
[17:04] GOAL by SNBM Dominick Sacco Zone A, Assist by Timmy Nicksic and Steven Phillips, On ice for SNBM: Dominick Sacco; Timmy Nicksic; Alfred Johansson; Steven Phillips; Tyler Andrews, On ice for FINNU-M: Paul LOCHNER; Matt BENOLKIN; Nicholas TOBEY; Hunter KERO; Connor HANNON. |
Faceoff Steven Phillips vs Hunter KERO won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by SNBM Tyler Andrews MISSED, save Marcus GLOSS Zone D. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Danny HILL won by SNBM. |
[18:09] GOAL by SNBM Tanner Froese Zone A, Assist by Brad Pung and Peter Bates, On ice for SNBM: Tanner Froese; Brad Pung; Peter Bates; Clay Van Diest; Chris Rygus, On ice for FINNU-M: Garrett NICHOL; Kendall BOLEN-PORTER; Michael CHUINARD; Curran KLEIN; Adam WAMMES. |
Faceoff Keegan Milligan vs Danny HILL won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by FINNU-M Danny HILL MISSED, save T.J. Black Zone B. |
Faceoff William Yates vs Hunter KERO won by SNBM. |
Shot by FINNU-M Paul LOCHNER WIDE Zone C. |
End of period [20:00]. |
back to top |
-- 2nd -- |
Start of 2nd period [00:00]. |
[00:00] Matt ARNOLD at goalie for FINNU-M. |
[00:00] Ryan Bontorin at goalie for SNBM. |
Faceoff William Yates vs Danny HILL won by SNBM. |
Shot by FINNU-M Cale MARKHAM MISSED, save Ryan Bontorin Zone B. |
Shot by SNBM Clay Van Diest BLOCKED by TEAM Zone E. |
Shot by SNBM Brad Pung MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone C. |
[03:30] GOAL by FINNU-M Michael CHUINARD Zone A, Assist by Avery HUIBREGTSE, On ice for FINNU-M: Michael CHUINARD; Avery HUIBREGTSE; Phil GARCIA; Cam WIRICK; Kendall BOLEN-PORTER, On ice for SNBM: Riley Christensen; Keegan Milligan; Sean Campbell; Logan Froberg; Luke Davison. |
Faceoff William Yates vs Cam WIRICK won by SNBM. |
[03:50] GOAL by SNBM William Yates Zone A, Assist by Luke Karakas and Alfred Johansson, On ice for SNBM: William Yates; Luke Karakas; Alfred Johansson; Tyler Andrews; Steven Mather, On ice for FINNU-M: Michael CHUINARD; Avery HUIBREGTSE; Phil GARCIA; Cam WIRICK; Kendall BOLEN-PORTER. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Danny HILL won by SNBM. |
Shot by SNBM Sean Campbell MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone F. |
Faceoff Keegan Milligan vs Blake PEAVEY won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by FINNU-M Blake PEAVEY MISSED, save Ryan Bontorin Zone B. |
Faceoff William Yates vs Cam WIRICK won by SNBM. |
Shot by SNBM Alfred Johansson MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone D. |
Shot by SNBM Keegan Milligan WIDE Zone C. |
Shot by FINNU-M Cam WIRICK MISSED, save Ryan Bontorin Zone F. |
Shot by SNBM William Yates MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone D. |
[11:20] Penalty on William Yates SNBM 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp). |
[11:20] Start power play for FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Steven Phillips vs Blake PEAVEY won by SNBM. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Paul LOCHNER won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by FINNU-M Adam WAMMES BLOCKED by Team Zone F. |
Faceoff Riley Christensen vs Blake PEAVEY won by SNBM. |
[13:20] William Yates (SNBM) penalty complete. |
[13:20] End power play for FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Cam WIRICK won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by SNBM Brad Pung MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone C. |
Shot by SNBM Brad Pung BLOCKED by TEAM Zone F. |
Faceoff Steven Phillips vs Danny HILL won by SNBM. |
Shot by SNBM Timmy Nicksic MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone A. |
Shot by FINNU-M Cam WIRICK MISSED, save Ryan Bontorin Zone D. |
Shot by FINNU-M Paul LOCHNER WIDE Zone C. |
Shot by SNBM Tanner Froese WIDE Zone B. |
Shot by FINNU-M Alex REZANSOFF MISSED, save Ryan Bontorin Zone B. |
Faceoff Steven Phillips vs Danny HILL won by SNBM. |
Faceoff William Yates vs Cam WIRICK won by SNBM. |
End of period [20:00]. |
back to top |
-- 3rd -- |
Start of 3rd period [00:00]. |
Faceoff Keegan Milligan vs Cam WIRICK won by FINNU-M. |
[00:35] GOAL by SNBM William Yates Zone E, Assist by Sean Campbell and Luke Davison, On ice for SNBM: William Yates; Sean Campbell; Luke Davison; Logan Froberg; Keegan Milligan, On ice for FINNU-M: Garrett NICHOL; Matt BENOLKIN; Avery HUIBREGTSE; Cade WARNER; Cam WIRICK. |
Faceoff Steven Phillips vs Paul LOCHNER won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by SNBM Timmy Nicksic BLOCKED by TEAM Zone F. |
Shot by SNBM Alfred Johansson MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone D. |
Faceoff Steven Mather vs Blake PEAVEY won by SNBM. |
Shot by SNBM Riley Christensen MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone A. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Cam WIRICK won by SNBM. |
Shot by SNBM Tanner Froese MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone A. |
Shot by FINNU-M Paul LOCHNER WIDE Zone C. |
Shot by FINNU-M Connor HANNON BLOCKED by Team Zone C. |
Shot by FINNU-M Matt BENOLKIN MISSED, save Ryan Bontorin Zone E. |
Faceoff Keegan Milligan vs Danny HILL won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by SNBM Luke Karakas BLOCKED by TEAM Zone B. |
Faceoff Steven Phillips vs Cam WIRICK won by SNBM. |
Shot by FINNU-M Michael CHUINARD MISSED, save Ryan Bontorin Zone D. |
Shot by SNBM Chris Rygus WIDE Zone F. |
[05:12] Penalty on Chris Rygus SNBM 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp). |
[05:12] Start power play for FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Paul LOCHNER won by SNBM. |
Shot by FINNU-M Blake PEAVEY MISSED, save Ryan Bontorin Zone B. |
[07:12] Chris Rygus (SNBM) penalty complete. |
[07:12] End power play for FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Steven Phillips vs Cam WIRICK won by SNBM. |
Shot by FINNU-M Cam WIRICK MISSED, save Ryan Bontorin Zone C. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Cam WIRICK won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by SNBM Steven Mather MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone A. |
[09:20] Penalty on Connor HANNON FINNU-M 2 minutes for ELBOWING, (power play opp). |
[09:20] Start power play for SNBM. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Danny HILL won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by SNBM Tanner Froese MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone D. |
Faceoff Brad Pung vs Hunter KERO won by SNBM. |
Shot by SNBM Sean Campbell WIDE Zone D. |
Faceoff Keegan Milligan vs Blake PEAVEY won by FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Keegan Milligan vs Blake PEAVEY won by FINNU-M. |
[11:20] Connor HANNON (FINNU-M) penalty complete. |
[11:20] End power play for SNBM. |
Shot by SNBM Tyler Andrews MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone D. |
Faceoff William Yates vs Hunter KERO won by FINNU-M. |
Faceoff William Yates vs Hunter KERO won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by SNBM Luke Davison MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone C. |
Shot by SNBM Keegan Milligan MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone A. |
[14:46] Penalty on Adam WAMMES FINNU-M 2 minutes for CHECKING, (power play opp). |
[14:46] Start power play for SNBM. |
Faceoff Keegan Milligan vs Hunter KERO won by SNBM. |
Shot by SNBM Luke Karakas WIDE Zone B. |
Shot by SNBM William Yates MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone A. |
[15:26] EMPTY NET at goalie for SNBM. |
[15:29] Ryan Bontorin at goalie for SNBM. |
[15:29] Penalty on Nicholas TOBEY FINNU-M 2 minutes for HOOKING. |
Faceoff Steven Phillips vs Alex REZANSOFF won by SNBM. |
Shot by SNBM Sean Campbell BLOCKED by TEAM Zone D. |
Shot by SNBM Sean Campbell MISSED, save Matt ARNOLD Zone E. |
Faceoff Steven Mather vs Hunter KERO won by SNBM. |
[16:39] GOAL by SNBM Logan Froberg (POWER-PLAY) Zone A, Assist by Steven Phillips and Luke Davison, On ice for SNBM: Logan Froberg; Steven Phillips; Luke Davison; Sean Campbell; Steven Mather, On ice for FINNU-M: Connor HANNON; Hunter KERO; Matt BENOLKIN. |
[16:39] Adam WAMMES (FINNU-M) penalty complete, [16:39] End power play for SNBM. |
[16:39] Start power play for SNBM. |
[17:29] Nicholas TOBEY (FINNU-M) penalty complete. |
[17:29] End power play for SNBM. |
[18:27] Major Penalty on Chris Rygus SNBM 5 minutes for BOARDING, (power play opp). |
[18:27] Start power play for FINNU-M. |
Faceoff Steven Mather vs Danny HILL won by FINNU-M. |
Shot by FINNU-M Connor HANNON WIDE Zone E. |
Shot by FINNU-M Hunter KERO BLOCKED by Team Zone D. |
Faceoff Steven Phillips vs Danny HILL won by SNBM. |
End of period [20:00]. |
back to top |