2022-23 Women's Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Sat. 22 |
|
3 | Finlandia | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | Trine | 3 |
|
4 | Final - OT | |
No. 12 Adrian | 4 |
|
1 | Final | ||
|
2 | Lake Forest | 4 | Final | ||
|
5 | Lawrence | 0 | Final | ||
|
2 | St. Norbert | 4 | Final | ||
Finlandia | 1 |
|
11 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Trine | 2 |
|
3 | Final | |
No. 12 Adrian | 5 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
3 | St. Norbert | 2 | Final | ||
Finlandia | 2 |
|
5 | Final | ||
|
3 | Lawrence | 2 | Final - OT | ||
|
2 | Lake Forest | 3 | Final - OT | ||
|
1 | Aurora | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 |
|
2 | Aurora | 5 | Final | |
Concordia Wisconsin | 1 | Marian | 1 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
November | ||||||
Tue. 1 |
|
3 | Marian | 1 | Final | |
Concordia Wisconsin | 4 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 |
|
0 | No. 10 Adrian | 4 | Final | |
|
8 | Finlandia | 0 | Final | ||
Lake Forest | 0 |
|
7 | Final | ||
|
2 | Concordia Wisconsin | 3 | Final | ||
No. 15 Aurora | 2 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Lawrence | 0 |
|
6 | Final | ||
St. Norbert | 6 |
|
3 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | Lawrence | 2 |
|
3 | Final | |
|
0 | No. 10 Adrian | 1 | Final | ||
Lake Forest | 0 |
|
1 | Final | ||
No. 15 Aurora | 2 |
|
3 | Final | ||
St. Norbert | 1 |
|
1 | Final - OT | ||
|
6 | Finlandia | 0 | Final | ||
|
1 | Concordia Wisconsin | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | St. Norbert | 3 |
|
3 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 11 | Concordia Wisconsin * | 3 | Trine | 0 | Final | |
No. 15 Aurora * | 10 | Finlandia | 0 | Final | ||
Lawrence * | 1 | St. Norbert | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Concordia Wisconsin * | 1 | Trine | 0 | Final | |
No. 15 Aurora * | 7 | Finlandia | 0 | Final | ||
St. Norbert * | 10 | Lawrence | 0 | Final | ||
Marian * | 1 | No. 7 Adrian | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | Marian * | 2 | No. 7 Adrian | 3 | Final - OT | |
Wed. 16 | Lawrence | 0 |
|
5 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | No. 14 Aurora * | 3 | Lake Forest | 0 | Final | |
Trine * | 0 | No. 7 Adrian | 5 | Final | ||
Marian * | 2 | Concordia Wisconsin | 7 | Final | ||
Finlandia * | 0 | St. Norbert | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Concordia Wisconsin * | 2 | Marian | 1 | Final | |
No. 14 Aurora * | 2 | Lake Forest | 2 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
Finlandia * | 0 | St. Norbert | 8 | Final | ||
No. 7 Adrian * | 3 | Trine | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 21 | Finlandia | 0 |
|
3 | Final | |
Tue. 22 |
|
0 | St. Norbert | 5 | Final | |
Trine | 0 | No. 12 Aurora | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | Lawrence | 1 |
|
4 | Final | |
Sat. 26 |
|
1 | No. 7 Adrian | 6 | Final | |
Lawrence | 2 |
|
0 | Final | ||
December | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Lawrence * | 0 | No. 12 Aurora | 5 | Final | |
Marian * | 3 | Trine | 4 | Final | ||
Concordia Wisconsin * | 0 | St. Norbert | 3 | Final | ||
Lake Forest | 7 |
|
0 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Lawrence * | 1 | No. 12 Aurora | 11 | Final | |
Marian * | 3 | Trine | 4 | Final | ||
Lake Forest * | 7 | Finlandia | 1 | Final | ||
St. Norbert * | 5 | Concordia Wisconsin | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | Lake Forest * | 4 | Finlandia | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 9 |
|
3 | Lawrence | 0 | Final | |
Finlandia | 0 | Concordia Wisconsin | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 |
|
8 | Lawrence | 0 | Final | |
Finlandia | 0 | Concordia Wisconsin | 3 | Final | ||
No. 15 St. Norbert | 0 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Trine | 13 |
|
0 | Final | ||
No. 3 Adrian | 4 |
|
3 | Final | ||
12th Annual East West Classic | ||||||
Sun. 11 | Trine | 11 |
|
0 | Final | |
#3 Adrian | 0 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Norwich East/West Hockey Classic @ Northfield, VT | ||||||
Tue. 13 |
|
3 | Marian | 0 | Final | |
January | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Lake Forest | 2 |
|
2 | Final - OT | |
Wed. 4 | Lake Forest | 0 |
|
4 | Final | |
Fri. 6 |
|
1 | Marian | 2 | Final | |
Bethel Showcase @ Saint Paul, Minnesota | ||||||
Lake Forest | 1 |
|
0 | Final | ||
|
0 | No. 4 Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
|
1 | St. Norbert | 2 | Final | ||
Concordia Wisconsin | 4 |
|
3 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 7 |
|
0 | No. 11 Aurora | 9 | Final | |
|
4 | Concordia Wisconsin | 1 | Final | ||
@ Saint Paul | ||||||
|
1 | No. 4 Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
|
4 | St. Norbert | 2 | Final | ||
Marian | 4 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Bethel Showcase | ||||||
|
7 | Finlandia | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 |
|
0 | No. 11 Aurora | 4 | Final | |
|
11 | Finlandia | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 |
|
6 | Marian | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | Lake Forest | 2 | Trine | 0 | Final | |
Thu. 12 | St. Norbert * | 2 | No. 12 Aurora | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | Lawrence * | 0 | No. 5 Adrian | 14 | Final | |
St. Norbert * | 3 | No. 12 Aurora | 2 | Final | ||
Trine * | 4 | Finlandia | 1 | Final | ||
Marian | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Concordia Wisconsin * | 1 | Lake Forest | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Lawrence * | 0 | No. 5 Adrian | 9 | Final | |
Marian | 3 |
|
1 | Final | ||
Trine * | 4 | Finlandia | 1 | Final | ||
Lake Forest * | 0 | Concordia Wisconsin | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | Marian | 1 |
|
3 | Final | |
Thu. 19 | Marian * | 3 | Lawrence | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 20 | Concordia Wisconsin * | 2 | Aurora | 5 | Final | |
|
0 | Trine | 10 | Final | ||
Finlandia * | 0 | No. 5 Adrian | 19 | Final | ||
Lake Forest * | 1 | No. 15 St. Norbert | 2 | Final | ||
Lawrence * | 1 | Marian | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 |
|
0 | Trine | 8 | Final | |
Finlandia * | 0 | No. 5 Adrian | 11 | Final | ||
Lake Forest * | 3 | No. 15 St. Norbert | 3 | Final Shootout - Away | ||
Aurora * | 4 | Concordia Wisconsin | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | Finlandia * | 1 | Lawrence | 4 | Final | |
No. 14 St. Norbert * | 2 | Marian | 1 | Final | ||
No. 5 Adrian * | 4 | Lake Forest | 0 | Final | ||
Trine * | 1 | Aurora | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | No. 5 Adrian * | 2 | Lake Forest | 3 | Final - OT | |
Marian * | 0 | No. 14 St. Norbert | 3 | Final | ||
Finlandia * | 1 | Lawrence | 3 | Final | ||
Trine * | 0 | Aurora | 6 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 3 | No. 13 St. Norbert * | 6 | Trine | 1 | Final | |
Aurora * | 5 | Marian | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | No. 13 St. Norbert * | 9 | Trine | 2 | Final | |
Aurora * | 5 | Marian | 0 | Final | ||
Concordia Wisconsin * | 0 | No. 6 Adrian | 7 | Final | ||
Lawrence * | 0 | Lake Forest | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | Concordia Wisconsin * | 1 | No. 6 Adrian | 5 | Final | |
Lake Forest * | 6 | Lawrence | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Trine * | 0 | Lake Forest | 6 | Final | |
Concordia Wisconsin * | 6 | Lawrence | 0 | Final | ||
No. 5 Adrian * | 2 | Aurora | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Trine * | 0 | Lake Forest | 8 | Final | |
No. 5 Adrian * | 1 | Aurora | 5 | Final | ||
Lawrence * | 1 | Concordia Wisconsin | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Marian * | 5 | Finlandia | 1 | Final | |
Mon. 13 | Marian * | 3 | Finlandia | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 14 | No. 15 Aurora | 7 | Trine | 2 | Final | |
Concordia Wisconsin | 1 |
|
2 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Marian * | 0 | Lake Forest | 1 | Final - OT | |
Lawrence * | 0 | Trine | 3 | Final | ||
Finlandia * | 0 | Concordia Wisconsin | 5 | Final | ||
No. 6 Adrian * | 1 | No. 13 St. Norbert | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Lawrence * | 0 | Trine | 4 | Final | |
Lake Forest * | 1 | Marian | 2 | Final | ||
No. 6 Adrian * | 3 | No. 13 St. Norbert | 2 | Final | ||
Finlandia * | 0 | Concordia Wisconsin | 11 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | Trine % | 2 | No. 15 Aurora | 7 | Final | |
NCHA Slaats Cup Quarterfinals | ||||||
Concordia Wisconsin % | 3 | Lake Forest | 3 | Final - OT | ||
NCHA Slaats Cup Quarterfinals | ||||||
Lawrence % | 0 | No. 5 Adrian | 10 | Final | ||
NCHA Slaats Cup Quarterfinals | ||||||
Marian % | 1 | No. 14 St. Norbert | 7 | Final | ||
NCHA Slaats Cup Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Lawrence % | 0 | No. 5 Adrian | 5 | Final | |
NCHA Slaats Cup Quarterfinals | ||||||
Trine % | 1 | No. 15 Aurora | 5 | Final | ||
NCHA Slaats Cup Quarterfinals | ||||||
Marian % | 2 | No. 15 St. Norbert | 3 | Final | ||
NCHA Slaats Cup Quarterfinals | ||||||
Concordia Wisconsin % | 3 | Lake Forest | 6 | Final | ||
NCHA Slaats Cup Quarterfinals | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Lake Forest % | 0 | No. 5 Adrian | 2 | Final | |
NCHA Slaats Cup Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 4 | No. 15 Aurora % | 1 | No. 14 St. Norbert | 5 | Final | |
NCHA Slaats Cup Semifinals @ Adrian, Michigan | ||||||
Sun. 5 | No. 14 St. Norbert % | 1 | No. 5 Adrian | 4 | Final | |
NCHA Slaats Cup Championship | ||||||
Sat. 11 |
|
2 | No. 5 Adrian | 0 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Championship |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season