Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Fri. 27 | Stevenson | 0 | #2 Adrian | 6 | Final | |
Bulldog Bowl | ||||||
Aurora | 1 | Bethel | 8 | Final | ||
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink | ||||||
Northland | 2 | Concordia-Moorhead | 5 | Final | ||
Moorhead Sports Center | ||||||
St. Scholastica | 3 | Augsburg | 2 | Final | ||
Concordia Wisconsin | 1 | UW-Superior | 2 | Final | ||
@ St. Cloud, Minn. | ||||||
Marian | 3 | St. Mary's | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | St. Catherine | 3 | Finlandia | 1 | Final | |
@ Minocqua, WI | ||||||
St. Norbert | 1 | St. Mary's | 3 | Final | ||
Northland | 2 | Concordia-Moorhead | 0 | Final | ||
Moorhead Sports Center | ||||||
#4 UW-River Falls | 0 | #2 Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
Bulldog Bowl Championship Game | ||||||
Concordia Wisconsin | 3 | Saint Benedict | 1 | Final | ||
Aurora | 1 | Bethel | 5 | Final | ||
Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink | ||||||
Marian | 1 | Augsburg | 6 | Final | ||
Trine # | 1 | Grand Valley St. | 4 | Final |
|
|
#10 St. Thomas | 3 | #8 Lake Forest | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 29 | #10 St. Thomas | 2 | #8 Lake Forest | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 31 | St. Norbert | 1 | UW-Stevens Point | 2 | Final | |
November | ||||||
Fri. 3 | St. Scholastica * | 3 | Marian | 2 | Final | |
Finlandia * | 2 | Trine | 0 | Final | ||
Lake Forest * | 8 | Concordia Wisconsin | 0 | Final | ||
Aurora * | 1 | St. Norbert | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Finlandia * | 1 | Trine | 5 | Final | |
St. Scholastica * | 2 | Marian | 0 | Final | ||
Aurora * | 0 | St. Norbert | 6 | Final | ||
Lake Forest * | 2 | Concordia Wisconsin | 3 | Final | ||
#2 Adrian * | 5 | Northland | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | #2 Adrian * | 2 | Northland | 3 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 10 | St. Norbert * | 6 | Finlandia | 2 | Final | |
Marian * | 1 | Concordia Wisconsin | 3 | Final | ||
#4 Adrian * | 5 | Trine | 1 | Final | ||
Northland * | 0 | St. Scholastica | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | St. Norbert * | 4 | Finlandia | 4 | Final - OT | |
Trine * | 1 | #4 Adrian | 8 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica * | 6 | Northland | 0 | Final | ||
Lake Forest * | 13 | Aurora | 2 | Final | ||
Marian * | 2 | Concordia Wisconsin | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 12 | Lake Forest * | 10 | Aurora | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | St. Scholastica * | 1 | #3 Adrian | 1 | Final - OT | |
Trine * | 0 | Marian | 3 | Final | ||
Concordia Wisconsin * | 3 | St. Norbert | 4 | Final | ||
Finlandia * | 0 | Lake Forest | 14 | Final | ||
Northland * | 4 | Aurora | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | St. Scholastica * | 0 | #3 Adrian | 11 | Final | |
Trine * | 1 | Marian | 4 | Final | ||
Finlandia * | 0 | Lake Forest | 7 | Final | ||
Northland * | 0 | Aurora | 2 | Final | ||
Concordia Wisconsin * | 3 | St. Norbert | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Marian | 1 | UW-Stevens Point | 2 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 24 | Concordia Wisconsin | 0 | Morrisville St. | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 25 | Concordia Wisconsin | 1 | Morrisville St. | 0 | Final | |
#4 Adrian | 0 | #2 Plattsburgh St. | 1 | Final | ||
Plattsburgh State UNO Classic | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Adrian | 3 | Middlebury | 2 | Final - OT | |
UNO Classic Consolation @ Plattsburgh, N.Y. | ||||||
December | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Northland * | 0 | Concordia Wisconsin | 5 | Final | |
#4 Adrian * | 10 | Aurora | 1 | Final | ||
Marian * | 6 | Finlandia | 3 | Final | ||
Trine * | 0 | Lake Forest | 9 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica * | 1 | St. Norbert | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 2 | #4 Adrian * | 10 | Aurora | 0 | Final | |
Trine * | 0 | Lake Forest | 8 | Final | ||
Marian * | 1 | Finlandia | 4 | Final | ||
Northland * | 0 | Concordia Wisconsin | 0 | Final - OT | ||
St. Scholastica * | 4 | St. Norbert | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | Aurora | 1 | Lake Forest | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | Hamline | 2 | St. Scholastica | 2 | Final - OT | |
Aurora | 4 | Trine | 1 | Final | ||
Concordia-Moorhead | 2 | Finlandia | 0 | Final | ||
Saint Benedict | 1 | Northland | 3 | Final | ||
#10 Eau Claire | 1 | St. Norbert | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 9 | Concordia-Moorhead | 2 | Finlandia | 1 | Final | |
Chatham | 1 | Aurora | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Saint Benedict | 4 | Northland | 3 | Final - OT | ||
#10 Eau Claire | 1 | Marian | 0 | Final | ||
Davenport # | 1 | Trine | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | Finlandia | 1 | UW-Superior | 7 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | Finlandia | 0 | UW-Superior | 11 | Final | |
January | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Northland | 1 | UW-Superior | 4 | Final | |
Bethel | 6 | Concordia Wisconsin | 3 | Final | ||
Marian | 2 | Hamline | 9 | Final | ||
TRIA Rink | ||||||
Chatham | 1 | Trine | 2 | Final | ||
#5 Gust. Adolphus | 3 | St. Norbert | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Marian | 1 | Saint Benedict | 0 | Final | |
St. Paul, Minn. @ St. Paul, Minn. | ||||||
Chatham | 1 | Trine | 1 | Final - OT | ||
#5 Gust. Adolphus | 3 | St. Norbert | 0 | Final | ||
Bethel | 2 | Concordia Wisconsin | 1 | Final | ||
#10 St. Thomas | 2 | St. Scholastica | 2 | Final - OT | ||
St. Mary's | 3 | Lake Forest | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | St. Mary's | 3 | Lake Forest | 6 | Final | |
#4 Adrian | 1 | #2 Elmira | 5 | Final | ||
Norwich University East/West Classic @ Northfield, Vt. | ||||||
Mon. 8 | #4 Adrian | 2 | #1 Norwich | 3 | Final | |
8th annual East-West Hockey Classic | ||||||
Tue. 9 | UW-Stevens Point | 3 | St. Norbert | 0 | Final | |
St. Scholastica | 3 | Hamline | 9 | Final | ||
TRIA Rink | ||||||
Wed. 10 | St. Scholastica | 3 | UW-Superior | 6 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | Aurora | 0 | UW-Stevens Point | 7 | Final | |
UW-Superior | 6 | Finlandia | 1 | Final | ||
Lake Forest | 2 | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Northland | 0 | #6 River Falls | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Lake Forest | 0 | UW-Eau Claire | 7 | Final | |
UW-Superior | 6 | Finlandia | 0 | Final | ||
Northland | 0 | #6 River Falls | 7 | Final | ||
Aurora | 0 | UW-Stevens Point | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | Trine | 8 | King's (Pa.) | 2 | Final | |
Mon. 15 | #4 Adrian | 2 | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | Final | |
Tue. 16 | St. Norbert | 3 | #6 River Falls | 8 | Final | |
Wed. 17 | UW-Stevens Point | 3 | Marian | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | Concordia Wisconsin * | 2 | St. Scholastica | 5 | Final | |
St. Norbert * | 2 | Marian | 1 | Final | ||
Aurora * | 1 | Trine | 3 | Final | ||
Lake Forest * | 2 | #4 Adrian | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Aurora * | 3 | Trine | 2 | Final | |
Lake Forest * | 2 | #4 Adrian | 5 | Final | ||
Concordia Wisconsin * | 1 | St. Scholastica | 4 | Final | ||
St. Norbert * | 3 | Marian | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Finlandia * | 3 | Northland | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | Finlandia * | 1 | Northland | 6 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | Marian * | 1 | Lake Forest | 4 | Final | |
Trine * | 1 | Northland | 2 | Final | ||
Finlandia * | 0 | Concordia Wisconsin | 1 | Final | ||
#6 Adrian * | 1 | St. Norbert | 0 | Final | ||
Aurora * | 2 | St. Scholastica | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Trine * | 2 | Northland | 6 | Final | |
Marian * | 0 | Lake Forest | 5 | Final | ||
Aurora * | 1 | St. Scholastica | 6 | Final | ||
#6 Adrian * | 3 | St. Norbert | 0 | Final | ||
Finlandia * | 2 | Concordia Wisconsin | 4 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 2 | St. Scholastica * | 6 | Finlandia | 1 | Final | |
St. Norbert * | 4 | Trine | 2 | Final | ||
Concordia Wisconsin * | 0 | #7 Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
Northland * | 1 | Lake Forest | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Marian * | 3 | Aurora | 0 | Final | |
St. Norbert * | 7 | Trine | 0 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica * | 5 | Finlandia | 2 | Final | ||
Concordia Wisconsin * | 1 | #7 Adrian | 5 | Final | ||
Northland * | 2 | Lake Forest | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | Marian * | 0 | Aurora | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 6 | St. Scholastica | 1 | #5 River Falls | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | Trine * | 1 | St. Scholastica | 7 | Final | |
Lake Forest * | 4 | St. Norbert | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | Concordia Wisconsin * | 2 | Aurora | 3 | Final - OT | |
Lake Forest * | 2 | St. Norbert | 1 | Final | ||
Trine * | 1 | St. Scholastica | 3 | Final | ||
Northland * | 1 | Marian | 4 | Final | ||
Finlandia * | 0 | #7 Adrian | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | Northland * | 1 | Marian | 4 | Final | |
Finlandia * | 0 | #7 Adrian | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 | Aurora * | 0 | Concordia Wisconsin | 6 | Final | |
Tue. 13 | Concordia Wisconsin | 1 | UW-Stevens Point | 3 | Final | |
UW-Superior | 1 | St. Scholastica | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | #4 Adrian * | 2 | Marian | 1 | Final | |
Trine * | 1 | Concordia Wisconsin | 2 | Final | ||
Aurora * | 1 | Finlandia | 4 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica * | 0 | Lake Forest | 5 | Final | ||
St. Norbert * | 4 | Northland | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 17 | Aurora * | 0 | Finlandia | 4 | Final | |
#4 Adrian * | 1 | Marian | 0 | Final | ||
St. Scholastica * | 1 | Lake Forest | 4 | Final | ||
Trine * | 1 | Concordia Wisconsin | 9 | Final | ||
St. Norbert * | 3 | Northland | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Marian % | 0 | #6 Adrian | 4 | Final | |
Slaats Cup Quarterfinals, Game 1 | ||||||
St. Norbert % | 0 | Lake Forest | 4 | Final | ||
Concordia Wisconsin % | 2 | St. Scholastica | 2 | Final - OT | ||
NCHA Slaats Cup Quarterfinal - Game 1 | ||||||
Sat. 24 | Concordia Wisconsin % | 0 | St. Scholastica | 2 | Final | |
NCHA Slaats Cup Quarterfinal - Game 2 | ||||||
Marian % | 0 | #6 Adrian | 3 | Final | ||
Slaats Cup Quarterfinals, Game 2 (plus mini-game, if necessary) | ||||||
St. Norbert % | 0 | Lake Forest | 8 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Fri. 2 | St. Scholastica % | 1 | Lake Forest | 2 | Final - OT | |
@ Adrian, Mich. | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Lake Forest % | 3 | #5 Adrian | 4 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 10 | #5 Adrian % | 0 | #3 Elmira | 2 | Final | |
NCAA Women's Ice Hockey Championship - Quaterfinals |